Wisconsin Lutheran College                          10/15/2022 - 12:58 PM
        2022 Wisconsin Private College Championships - 10/15/2022         
                             Greenfield Park                              
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Results - Men                                                             
  1 Kirsteatter, Spencer      SR Carroll (Wis.)         25:34.2    1      
  2 Forstner, Sam             JR Ripon                  26:02.5    2      
  3 Brey, Timmy               JR Concordia (Wis.)       26:09.0    3      
  4 Hartman, Peyton           JR Wisconsin Lutheran     26:12.5    4      
  5 Fopma, Jeremy             SR Maranatha Baptist      26:20.2    5      
  6 Decleene, Jonah           SO Ripon                  26:21.0    6      
  7 Quast, Charlie            SO Carroll (Wis.)         26:24.1    7      
  8 Herried, Isaiah           SO Wisconsin Lutheran     26:26.4    8      
  9 Micheel, Zeke             JR Wisconsin Lutheran     26:39.6    9      
 10 Kuwaye, Christian         SO Ripon                  27:00.8   10      
  1 Seeber, Matt              SO Ripon                  27:08.1   11      
  2 Sanderfoot, Austin        SO Carroll (Wis.)         27:16.5   12      
  3 Carty, Peter              FR Carroll (Wis.)         27:37.5   13      
  4 Martinez-Ortiz, Niko      SO Ripon                  27:40.1   14      
  5 Miller, Michael           FR Wisconsin Lutheran     27:42.2   15      
  6 Potter, David             SR Ripon                  27:45.2   16      
  7 Raatz, Nathan             JR Carroll (Wis.)         27:48.9   17      
  8 Schultz, Jaden            JR Wisconsin Lutheran     27:50.6   18      
  9 Olson, RJ                 JR Ripon                  27:51.4   19      
 10 Staggs, Josh              FR Wisconsin Lutheran     27:58.9   20      
  1 Staggs, Jack              FR Wisconsin Lutheran     28:05.7   21      
  2 Bogart, Ernest            SR Concordia Un           28:11.5           
  3 Villanueva, Rainier       SO Ripon                  28:15.7           
  4 Davis, August             JR Wisconsin Lutheran     28:18.2           
  5 Cox, Brett                SO Edgewood               28:19.1   22      
  6 Seger, Craig              SO Edgewood               28:20.1   23      
  7 Kriefall, Adam            SO Wisconsin Lutheran     28:20.8           
  8 Jumbeck, Jacob            FR Ripon                  28:22.7           
  9 Rupnow, Hans              JR Wisconsin Lutheran     28:34.8           
 10 Weber, Ethan              FR Carroll (Wis.)         28:43.7   24      
  1 Xochitecatl, Mauricio     JR Concordia Un           28:48.7           
  2 Baquera, Adrian           SO Ripon                  28:49.4           
  3 Meier, Preston            FR Concordia (Wis.)       28:54.8   25      
  4 Springer, Blaine          SO Edgewood               28:59.9   26      
  5 Mueller, Tyler            FR Edgewood               29:02.1   27      
  6 Trzebiatowski, Sam        SO Ripon                  29:07.9           
  7 Thomas, Jamar             SO Ripon                  29:16.7           
  8 Termaat, Ty               JR Carroll (Wis.)         29:22.3   28      
  9 Cullen, James             JR St. Norbert            29:26.5   29      
 10 Sterud, River             SO Carroll (Wis.)         29:30.8           
  1 Saloun, Jeremy            FR Ripon                  29:42.6           
  2 Greer, Hunter             FR Wisconsin Lutheran     29:48.6           
  3 Horwath, Avery            FR Concordia (Wis.)       29:59.8   30      
  4 Manteufel, Dylan          FR St. Norbert            30:10.0   31      
  5 Hildebrand, Ben           SO Ripon                  30:37.7           
  6 Woller, Ray               FR Wisconsin Lutheran     30:40.3           
  7 Budd, Jake                FR Ripon                  30:40.5           
  8 Botzet, Rhett             JR Lakeland               30:53.0   32      
  9 Nugent, Tyler             SR St. Norbert            31:02.5   33      
 10 Genke, Mason              FR Concordia (Wis.)       31:09.7   34      
  1 Eitel, Travis             SO Lakeland               31:10.5   35      
  2 Kams Bingham, Sebastian   FR Edgewood               31:33.3   36      
  3 Heckman, Zach             JR Edgewood               31:38.0   37      
  4 Abdnour, Shem             FR Maranatha Baptist      31:40.5   38      
  5 Economy, Caleb            JR Wisconsin Lutheran     31:41.8           
  6 Peterson, Josh            JR Concordia (Wis.)       31:51.5   39      
  7 Leonard, William          FR Concordia Un           31:53.8           
  8 Johnson, Carlito          SO Wisconsin Lutheran     31:55.3           
  9 Moski, Carter             SO Wisconsin Lutheran     31:56.1           
 10 Dorothy, David            SO Maranatha Baptist      31:59.1   40      
  1 Klug, Ryan                JR Concordia (Wis.)       32:09.5   41      
  2 Cortinas, Aiden           SO Beloit                 32:10.5   42      
  3 Centifanto, Andrew        FR Maranatha Baptist      32:15.9   43      
  4 Schoon, Henry             FR Beloit                 32:34.2   44      
  5 Roemer, Leo               SO Concordia (Wis.)       33:13.8   45      
  6 Timm, Jonathan            FR St. Norbert            33:43.4   46      
  7 Bowers, Christian         SO Beloit                 33:53.8   47      
  8 May, Tommy                FR St. Norbert            34:04.1   48      
  9 Gordon, Quinton           FR Edgewood               34:06.7   49      
 10 Strutz, Elijah            SO Wisconsin Lutheran     34:30.7           
  1 Diaz, Felipe              SO Maranatha Baptist      34:46.4   50      
  2 Howe, Ethan               SO Wisconsin Lutheran     34:55.5           
  3 Thielke, Holden           FR Carroll (Wis.)         35:17.2           
  4 Stille, Jim               FR Maranatha Baptist      35:36.9   51      
  5 Fink, Curtis              SO Maranatha Baptist      35:43.8   52      
  6 Eichfeld, Owen            SO Beloit                 35:51.1   53      
  7 Muszynsky, Max            FR Beloit                 36:44.4   54      
  8 Luedtke, Owen             FR Lakeland               37:33.4   55      
  9 Easter, Etaijen           SO Bryant & Str           37:52.6           
 10 Rodriguez, Jazael         FR Concordia Un           38:16.4           
  1 Sharma, Ritish            SO Bryant & Str           44:32.6           
  2 Crowley, Matt             JR Lakeland               49:05.2   56      
 -- Gilliam, Jonathan         SR Maranatha Baptist          DNF           
 -- Cochran, Josiah           SO Maranatha Baptist          DNF           
 -- Hinton, Eugene            FR Ripon                      DNF           
 -- Markle, Jeremiah          SO Maranatha Baptist          DNF           
 -- Sadikoff, Cody            SO Bryant & Str               DNF           
 -- Davis, Benjamin           FR Bryant & Str               DNF           
 -- Rouse, Dylan              FR Lakeland                   DNF           
 -- Wojcik, Kadin             SO Edgewood                   DNF           
 -- Caldwell, Will            SO Wisconsin Lutheran         DNF           
 -- Rath, Sean                FR Ripon                      DNF           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kirsteatter, Spencer      SR Carroll (Wis.)         25:34.2   1   1   
  2 Forstner, Sam             JR Ripon                  26:02.5   1   2   
  3 Brey, Timmy               JR Concordia (Wis.)       26:09.0   1   3   
  4 Hartman, Peyton           JR Wisconsin Lutheran     26:12.5   1   4   
  5 Fopma, Jeremy             SR Maranatha Baptist      26:20.2   1   5   
  6 Decleene, Jonah           SO Ripon                  26:21.0   1   6   
  7 Quast, Charlie            SO Carroll (Wis.)         26:24.1   1   7   
  8 Herried, Isaiah           SO Wisconsin Lutheran     26:26.4   1   8   
  9 Micheel, Zeke             JR Wisconsin Lutheran     26:39.6   1   9   
 10 Kuwaye, Christian         SO Ripon                  27:00.8   1  10   
 11 Seeber, Matt              SO Ripon                  27:08.1   2  11   
 12 Sanderfoot, Austin        SO Carroll (Wis.)         27:16.5   2  12   
 13 Carty, Peter              FR Carroll (Wis.)         27:37.5   2  13   
 14 Martinez-Ortiz, Niko      SO Ripon                  27:40.1   2  14   
 15 Miller, Michael           FR Wisconsin Lutheran     27:42.2   2  15   
 16 Potter, David             SR Ripon                  27:45.2   2  16   
 17 Raatz, Nathan             JR Carroll (Wis.)         27:48.9   2  17   
 18 Schultz, Jaden            JR Wisconsin Lutheran     27:50.6   2  18   
 19 Olson, RJ                 JR Ripon                  27:51.4   2  19   
 20 Staggs, Josh              FR Wisconsin Lutheran     27:58.9   2  20   
 21 Staggs, Jack              FR Wisconsin Lutheran     28:05.7   3  21   
 22 Bogart, Ernest            SR Concordia Un           28:11.5   3       
 23 Villanueva, Rainier       SO Ripon                  28:15.7   3       
 24 Davis, August             JR Wisconsin Lutheran     28:18.2   3       
 25 Cox, Brett                SO Edgewood               28:19.1   3  22   
 26 Seger, Craig              SO Edgewood               28:20.1   3  23   
 27 Kriefall, Adam            SO Wisconsin Lutheran     28:20.8   3       
 28 Jumbeck, Jacob            FR Ripon                  28:22.7   3       
 29 Rupnow, Hans              JR Wisconsin Lutheran     28:34.8   3       
 30 Weber, Ethan              FR Carroll (Wis.)         28:43.7   3  24   
 31 Xochitecatl, Mauricio     JR Concordia Un           28:48.7   4       
 32 Baquera, Adrian           SO Ripon                  28:49.4   4       
 33 Meier, Preston            FR Concordia (Wis.)       28:54.8   4  25   
 34 Springer, Blaine          SO Edgewood               28:59.9   4  26   
 35 Mueller, Tyler            FR Edgewood               29:02.1   4  27   
 36 Trzebiatowski, Sam        SO Ripon                  29:07.9   4       
 37 Thomas, Jamar             SO Ripon                  29:16.7   4       
 38 Termaat, Ty               JR Carroll (Wis.)         29:22.3   4  28   
 39 Cullen, James             JR St. Norbert            29:26.5   4  29   
 40 Sterud, River             SO Carroll (Wis.)         29:30.8   4       
 41 Saloun, Jeremy            FR Ripon                  29:42.6   5       
 42 Greer, Hunter             FR Wisconsin Lutheran     29:48.6   5       
 43 Horwath, Avery            FR Concordia (Wis.)       29:59.8   5  30   
 44 Manteufel, Dylan          FR St. Norbert            30:10.0   5  31   
 45 Hildebrand, Ben           SO Ripon                  30:37.7   5       
 46 Woller, Ray               FR Wisconsin Lutheran     30:40.3   5       
 47 Budd, Jake                FR Ripon                  30:40.5   5       
 48 Botzet, Rhett             JR Lakeland               30:53.0   5  32   
 49 Nugent, Tyler             SR St. Norbert            31:02.5   5  33   
 50 Genke, Mason              FR Concordia (Wis.)       31:09.7   5  34   
 51 Eitel, Travis             SO Lakeland               31:10.5   6  35   
 52 Kams Bingham, Sebastian   FR Edgewood               31:33.3   6  36   
 53 Heckman, Zach             JR Edgewood               31:38.0   6  37   
 54 Abdnour, Shem             FR Maranatha Baptist      31:40.5   6  38   
 55 Economy, Caleb            JR Wisconsin Lutheran     31:41.8   6       
 56 Peterson, Josh            JR Concordia (Wis.)       31:51.5   6  39   
 57 Leonard, William          FR Concordia Un           31:53.8   6       
 58 Johnson, Carlito          SO Wisconsin Lutheran     31:55.3   6       
 59 Moski, Carter             SO Wisconsin Lutheran     31:56.1   6       
 60 Dorothy, David            SO Maranatha Baptist      31:59.1   6  40   
 61 Klug, Ryan                JR Concordia (Wis.)       32:09.5   7  41   
 62 Cortinas, Aiden           SO Beloit                 32:10.5   7  42   
 63 Centifanto, Andrew        FR Maranatha Baptist      32:15.9   7  43   
 64 Schoon, Henry             FR Beloit                 32:34.2   7  44   
 65 Roemer, Leo               SO Concordia (Wis.)       33:13.8   7  45   
 66 Timm, Jonathan            FR St. Norbert            33:43.4   7  46   
 67 Bowers, Christian         SO Beloit                 33:53.8   7  47   
 68 May, Tommy                FR St. Norbert            34:04.1   7  48   
 69 Gordon, Quinton           FR Edgewood               34:06.7   7  49   
 70 Strutz, Elijah            SO Wisconsin Lutheran     34:30.7   7       
 71 Diaz, Felipe              SO Maranatha Baptist      34:46.4   8  50   
 72 Howe, Ethan               SO Wisconsin Lutheran     34:55.5   8       
 73 Thielke, Holden           FR Carroll (Wis.)         35:17.2   8       
 74 Stille, Jim               FR Maranatha Baptist      35:36.9   8  51   
 75 Fink, Curtis              SO Maranatha Baptist      35:43.8   8  52   
 76 Eichfeld, Owen            SO Beloit                 35:51.1   8  53   
 77 Muszynsky, Max            FR Beloit                 36:44.4   8  54   
 78 Luedtke, Owen             FR Lakeland               37:33.4   8  55   
 79 Easter, Etaijen           SO Bryant & Str           37:52.6   8       
 80 Rodriguez, Jazael         FR Concordia Un           38:16.4   8       
 81 Sharma, Ritish            SO Bryant & Str           44:32.6   9       
 82 Crowley, Matt             JR Lakeland               49:05.2   9  56   
 -- Markle, Jeremiah          SO Maranatha Baptist          DNF   9       
 -- Hinton, Eugene            FR Ripon                      DNF   9       
 -- Gilliam, Jonathan         SR Maranatha Baptist          DNF   9       
 -- Caldwell, Will            SO Wisconsin Lutheran         DNF  10       
 -- Rath, Sean                FR Ripon                      DNF  10       
 -- Sadikoff, Cody            SO Bryant & Str               DNF   9       
 -- Wojcik, Kadin             SO Edgewood                   DNF   9       
 -- Davis, Benjamin           FR Bryant & Str               DNF   9       
 -- Cochran, Josiah           SO Maranatha Baptist          DNF   9       
 -- Rouse, Dylan              FR Lakeland                   DNF   9