Wisconsin Lutheran College                      5/7/2022 - 4:38 PM
2022 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/6/2022 to 5/7/202
                           Raabe Stadium                           
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Springer, Blaine          FR Edgewood               1:58.90Q   
  2 Balizado, Evan            SO Illinois Tech          1:59.27Q   
  3 Xochitecatl, Mauricio     SO Concordia Un           2:00.54    
  4 Ebel, William             JR Concordia (Wis.)       2:00.97    
  5 Brown, Sam                FR Aurora                 2:04.93    
  6 Hardwicke, Callum         FR Concordia Un           2:08.98    
  7 Folkman, Derrick          JR Concordia (Wis.)       2:22.27    
  8 Botzet, Rhett             JR Lakeland               2:27.96    
  9 Luedtke, Owen             FR Lakeland               2:30.25    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Gasick, Joe               SR St. Norbert            1:57.99Q   
  2 Herried, Isaiah           FR Wisconsin Lutheran     1:58.24Q   
  3 Johnson, Randy            JR St. Norbert            1:58.61q   
  4 Janto, Peyton             SR St. Norbert            1:59.08q   
  5 Davis, August             SO Wisconsin Lutheran     2:01.05    
  6 Phillips, Ethan           FR Illinois Tech          2:03.92    
  7 Bica-Harrsion, Calder     FR Msoe                   2:06.44    
  8 Scharenbroch, Sam         FR Lakeland               2:13.49    
  9 Strutz, Elijah            FR Wisconsin Lutheran     2:33.63    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Lopez, Andrew             SO St. Norbert            1:55.50Q   
  2 Shaw, Adam                FR Msoe                   1:56.98Q   
  3 Becker, Easton            FR Concordia (Wis.)       1:58.21q   
  4 Donart, Luke              FR Wisconsin Lutheran     1:59.76    
  5 Rupnow, Hans              SO Wisconsin Lutheran     2:00.01    
  6 Fayas, Collin             JR Msoe                   2:00.72    
  7 Peterson, Josh            FR Concordia (Wis.)       2:07.80    
  8 Balquin, Francis          FR Aurora                 2:07.98    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Lopez, Andrew             SO St. Norbert            1:55.50Q  3
  2 Gasick, Joe               SR St. Norbert            1:57.99Q  2
  3 Springer, Blaine          FR Edgewood               1:58.90Q  1
  4 Shaw, Adam                FR Msoe                   1:56.98Q  3
  5 Herried, Isaiah           FR Wisconsin Lutheran     1:58.24Q  2
  6 Balizado, Evan            SO Illinois Tech          1:59.27Q  1
  7 Becker, Easton            FR Concordia (Wis.)       1:58.21q  3
  8 Johnson, Randy            JR St. Norbert            1:58.61q  2
  9 Janto, Peyton             SR St. Norbert            1:59.08q  2
 10 Donart, Luke              FR Wisconsin Lutheran     1:59.76   3
 11 Rupnow, Hans              SO Wisconsin Lutheran     2:00.01   3
 12 Xochitecatl, Mauricio     SO Concordia Un           2:00.54   1
 13 Fayas, Collin             JR Msoe                   2:00.72   3
 14 Ebel, William             JR Concordia (Wis.)       2:00.97   1
 15 Davis, August             SO Wisconsin Lutheran     2:01.05   2
 16 Phillips, Ethan           FR Illinois Tech          2:03.92   2
 17 Brown, Sam                FR Aurora                 2:04.93   1
 18 Bica-Harrsion, Calder     FR Msoe                   2:06.44   2
 19 Peterson, Josh            FR Concordia (Wis.)       2:07.80   3
 20 Balquin, Francis          FR Aurora                 2:07.98   3
 21 Hardwicke, Callum         FR Concordia Un           2:08.98   1
 22 Scharenbroch, Sam         FR Lakeland               2:13.49   2
 23 Folkman, Derrick          JR Concordia (Wis.)       2:22.27   1
 24 Botzet, Rhett             JR Lakeland               2:27.96   1
 25 Luedtke, Owen             FR Lakeland               2:30.25   1
 26 Strutz, Elijah            FR Wisconsin Lutheran     2:33.63   2