Wisconsin Lutheran College                                   5/7/2022 - 4:38 PM
      2022 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/6/2022 to 5/7/2022      
                                 Raabe Stadium                                  
 
Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Mickelson, Aaron          JR St. Norbert           16:32.96                 
  2 Streich, Spencer          FR St. Norbert           16:44.85                 
  3 Pasten, Ben               SO Msoe                  16:48.08                 
  4 Balquin, Francis          FR Aurora                16:50.67                 
  5 Torres, Alejandro         FR Illinois Tech         17:06.56                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Micheel, Zeke             SO Wisconsin Lutheran    15:36.52   10            
  2 Scarborough, Tristan      SO Msoe                  15:42.33    8            
  3 Gottner, Xander           FR Msoe                  15:49.30    6            
  4 Loriso, Joey              FR Illinois Tech         15:57.94    5            
  5 Brey, Timmy               FR Concordia (Wis.)      16:04.46    4            
  6 Branch, Colby             SO Msoe                  16:10.99    3            
  7 Keegan, Michael           SO Msoe                  16:12.08    2            
  8 Hartman, Peyton           SO Wisconsin Lutheran    16:17.15    1            
  9 Schultz, Jaden            SO Wisconsin Lutheran    16:22.37                 
 10 Valencia, Cris            FR Aurora                16:25.33                 
 11 Kalish, Steven            FR Aurora                16:35.22                 
 12 Kriefall, Adam            FR Wisconsin Lutheran    16:35.68                 
 13 Cox, Brett                FR Edgewood              16:39.33                 
 14 Brown, Sam                FR Aurora                16:41.75                 
 15 Quigley, Nicholas         FR Illinois Tech         16:45.91                 
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Micheel, Zeke             SO Wisconsin Lutheran    15:36.52   2  10         
  2 Scarborough, Tristan      SO Msoe                  15:42.33   2   8         
  3 Gottner, Xander           FR Msoe                  15:49.30   2   6         
  4 Loriso, Joey              FR Illinois Tech         15:57.94   2   5         
  5 Brey, Timmy               FR Concordia (Wis.)      16:04.46   2   4         
  6 Branch, Colby             SO Msoe                  16:10.99   2   3         
  7 Keegan, Michael           SO Msoe                  16:12.08   2   2         
  8 Hartman, Peyton           SO Wisconsin Lutheran    16:17.15   2   1         
  9 Schultz, Jaden            SO Wisconsin Lutheran    16:22.37   2             
 10 Valencia, Cris            FR Aurora                16:25.33   2             
 11 Mickelson, Aaron          JR St. Norbert           16:32.96   1             
 12 Kalish, Steven            FR Aurora                16:35.22   2             
 13 Kriefall, Adam            FR Wisconsin Lutheran    16:35.68   2             
 14 Cox, Brett                FR Edgewood              16:39.33   2             
 15 Brown, Sam                FR Aurora                16:41.75   2             
 16 Streich, Spencer          FR St. Norbert           16:44.85   1             
 17 Quigley, Nicholas         FR Illinois Tech         16:45.91   2             
 18 Pasten, Ben               SO Msoe                  16:48.08   1             
 19 Balquin, Francis          FR Aurora                16:50.67   1             
 20 Torres, Alejandro         FR Illinois Tech         17:06.56   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) St. Norbert                178.50     2) MSOE                      173.50
    3) Benedictine (Ill.)         121        4) Concordia (Wis.)          104   
    5) Aurora                      94        6) Wisconsin Lutheran         91   
    7) Concordia Univ. Chicago     18        8) Edgewood                   16   
    9) Illinois Tech               11       10) Lakeland                    8