Wisconsin Lutheran College                                5/7/2022 - 4:38 PM
    2022 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/6/2022 to 5/7/2022     
                                Raabe Stadium                                
 
Event 39  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Kulas, Sarah              FR St. Norbert           20:20.74              
  2 Gonzalez, Shaley          FR Aurora                20:52.65              
  3 Biffert, Christina        SR Wisconsin Lutheran    20:53.43              
  4 Encinas, Isabella         FR Aurora                21:11.72              
  5 Gatz, Carsen              SO St. Norbert           21:27.76              
  6 Hill, Micah               SO Concordia (Wis.)      21:36.92              
  7 Todor, Chloe              SO Wisconsin Lutheran    22:23.37              
  8 Martinez, Ariel           FR Concordia Un          22:31.12              
  9 Radl, Cassie              FR Edgewood              23:08.00              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Colon Maldonado, Deyanne  FR Aurora                18:24.27   10         
  2 Marks, Kendall            SR Msoe                  18:36.90    8         
  3 Verbauwhede, Ally         SO Edgewood              18:46.27    6         
  4 Bartel, LaNea             JR Concordia (Wis.)      18:55.60    5         
  5 Talabac, Lauren           SR St. Norbert           19:12.65    4         
  6 Rodman, Kaitlyn           SO Msoe                  19:25.70    3         
  7 Mertzig, Faith            SO St. Norbert           19:30.38    2         
  8 Fetzer, Emily             FR Aurora                19:41.24    1         
  9 Hoover, Callie            FR Concordia Un          19:45.69              
 10 Ehrhart, Irene            FR Edgewood              19:50.02              
 11 Pierson, Chloe            SO St. Norbert           19:50.78              
 12 Yim, Anessa               FR Concordia (Wis.)      20:08.69              
 13 Liesen, Abby              FR Aurora                20:23.80              
 14 Cleinmark, Mary Grace     SO Concordia (Wis.)      21:07.90              
 15 Giese, Mandy              SO Edgewood              21:21.29              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Colon Maldonado, Deyanne  FR Aurora                18:24.27   2  10      
  2 Marks, Kendall            SR Msoe                  18:36.90   2   8      
  3 Verbauwhede, Ally         SO Edgewood              18:46.27   2   6      
  4 Bartel, LaNea             JR Concordia (Wis.)      18:55.60   2   5      
  5 Talabac, Lauren           SR St. Norbert           19:12.65   2   4      
  6 Rodman, Kaitlyn           SO Msoe                  19:25.70   2   3      
  7 Mertzig, Faith            SO St. Norbert           19:30.38   2   2      
  8 Fetzer, Emily             FR Aurora                19:41.24   2   1      
  9 Hoover, Callie            FR Concordia Un          19:45.69   2          
 10 Ehrhart, Irene            FR Edgewood              19:50.02   2          
 11 Pierson, Chloe            SO St. Norbert           19:50.78   2          
 12 Yim, Anessa               FR Concordia (Wis.)      20:08.69   2          
 13 Kulas, Sarah              FR St. Norbert           20:20.74   1          
 14 Liesen, Abby              FR Aurora                20:23.80   2          
 15 Gonzalez, Shaley          FR Aurora                20:52.65   1          
 16 Biffert, Christina        SR Wisconsin Lutheran    20:53.43   1          
 17 Cleinmark, Mary Grace     SO Concordia (Wis.)      21:07.90   2          
 18 Encinas, Isabella         FR Aurora                21:11.72   1          
 19 Giese, Mandy              SO Edgewood              21:21.29   2          
 20 Gatz, Carsen              SO St. Norbert           21:27.76   1          
 21 Hill, Micah               SO Concordia (Wis.)      21:36.92   1          
 22 Todor, Chloe              SO Wisconsin Lutheran    22:23.37   1          
 23 Martinez, Ariel           FR Concordia Un          22:31.12   1          
 24 Radl, Cassie              FR Edgewood              23:08.00   1          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) St. Norbert                259        2) Concordia Univ. Chicago   101
    3) Benedictine (Ill.)          92        4) Wisconsin Lutheran         89
    5) Aurora                      77        6) MSOE                       76
    7) Edgewood                    55        8) Concordia (Wis.)           52
    9) Lakeland                    10       10) Illinois Tech               3