Wisconsin Lutheran College                                   5/7/2022 - 4:38 PM
      2022 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/6/2022 to 5/7/2022      
                                 Raabe Stadium                                  
 
Event 38  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Phillips, Ethan           FR Illinois Tech          4:31.73                 
  2 Olsen, Gabriel            SR St. Norbert            4:37.26                 
  3 Caldwell, Will            FR Wisconsin Lutheran     4:49.58                 
  4 Folkman, Derrick          JR Concordia (Wis.)       4:57.66                 
  5 Moski, Carter             FR Wisconsin Lutheran     5:00.47                 
  6 Gordon, Quinton           FR Edgewood               5:21.96                 
  7 Tecuanhuehue, Alejandro   SR Benedictine (Ill.)     5:37.27                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Lutzke, Noah              SO Lakeland               4:12.55                 
  2 Stokes, Scout             FR Msoe                   4:20.57                 
  3 Bojdak-Yates, Naftali     FR Illinois Tech          4:22.16                 
  4 Kams Bingham, Sebastian   FR Edgewood               4:32.31                 
  5 Wojcik, Kadin             FR Edgewood               4:44.20                 
  6 Dietz, Cormac             FR Aurora                 4:50.75                 
Section  3                                                                      
  1 Micheel, Zeke             SO Wisconsin Lutheran     3:59.14   10            
  2 Kozinski, Nolan           SR Msoe                   4:00.87    8            
  3 Lopez, Andrew             SO St. Norbert            4:00.90    6            
  4 Gasick, Joe               SR St. Norbert            4:01.41    5            
  5 Brey, Timmy               FR Concordia (Wis.)       4:03.91    4            
  6 Donart, Luke              FR Wisconsin Lutheran     4:05.22    3            
  7 Xochitecatl, Mauricio     SO Concordia Un           4:06.22    2            
  8 Herried, Isaiah           FR Wisconsin Lutheran     4:09.36    1            
  9 Litkey, Brett             FR Msoe                   4:12.38                 
 10 Bohnert, Jacob            FR Aurora                 4:12.81                 
 11 Bukala, Jackson           SO Msoe                   4:14.61                 
 12 Dethloff, Eric            SO Msoe                   4:22.38                 
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Micheel, Zeke             SO Wisconsin Lutheran     3:59.14   3  10         
  2 Kozinski, Nolan           SR Msoe                   4:00.87   3   8         
  3 Lopez, Andrew             SO St. Norbert            4:00.90   3   6         
  4 Gasick, Joe               SR St. Norbert            4:01.41   3   5         
  5 Brey, Timmy               FR Concordia (Wis.)       4:03.91   3   4         
  6 Donart, Luke              FR Wisconsin Lutheran     4:05.22   3   3         
  7 Xochitecatl, Mauricio     SO Concordia Un           4:06.22   3   2         
  8 Herried, Isaiah           FR Wisconsin Lutheran     4:09.36   3   1         
  9 Litkey, Brett             FR Msoe                   4:12.38   3             
 10 Lutzke, Noah              SO Lakeland               4:12.55   2             
 11 Bohnert, Jacob            FR Aurora                 4:12.81   3             
 12 Bukala, Jackson           SO Msoe                   4:14.61   3             
 13 Stokes, Scout             FR Msoe                   4:20.57   2             
 14 Bojdak-Yates, Naftali     FR Illinois Tech          4:22.16   2             
 15 Dethloff, Eric            SO Msoe                   4:22.38   3             
 16 Phillips, Ethan           FR Illinois Tech          4:31.73   1             
 17 Kams Bingham, Sebastian   FR Edgewood               4:32.31   2             
 18 Olsen, Gabriel            SR St. Norbert            4:37.26   1             
 19 Wojcik, Kadin             FR Edgewood               4:44.20   2             
 20 Caldwell, Will            FR Wisconsin Lutheran     4:49.58   1             
 21 Dietz, Cormac             FR Aurora                 4:50.75   2             
 22 Folkman, Derrick          JR Concordia (Wis.)       4:57.66   1             
 23 Moski, Carter             FR Wisconsin Lutheran     5:00.47   1             
 24 Gordon, Quinton           FR Edgewood               5:21.96   1             
 25 Tecuanhuehue, Alejandro   SR Benedictine (Ill.)     5:37.27   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) St. Norbert                178.50     2) MSOE                      173.50
    3) Benedictine (Ill.)         121        4) Concordia (Wis.)          104   
    5) Aurora                      94        6) Wisconsin Lutheran         91   
    7) Concordia Univ. Chicago     18        8) Edgewood                   16   
    9) Illinois Tech               11       10) Lakeland                    8