Wisconsin Lutheran College                                       5/7/2022 - 4:38 PM
        2022 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/6/2022 to 5/7/2022        
                                   Raabe Stadium                                    
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1 Egbo, Martin              SO Concordia Un            11.78m   38-07.75          
  2 Rocha-Bonilla, Agustin    FR Msoe                    10.86m   35-07.75          
  3 Davis, Spencer            FR Msoe                    10.79m   35-05.00          
  4 Overstreet, Marquis       SO Concordia Un            10.70m   35-01.25          
  5 Lomax, Jalen              FR Illinois Tech           10.65m   34-11.25          
  6 Robinson, Ryan            FR Benedictine (Ill.)      10.53m   34-06.75          
  7 Equitz, Kenneth           SO Marian (Wis.)           10.28m   33-08.75          
  8 Kuehl, Cole               SR Wisconsin Lutheran       9.99m   32-09.50          
  9 Ryder, Theodore           JR Concordia (Wis.)         9.94m   32-07.50          
 10 Hampel, Matthew           FR Msoe                     9.48m   31-01.25          
 11 Brim, Vincent             FR Wisconsin Lutheran       9.38m   30-09.25          
 12 Raya, Tyler               FR Benedictine (Ill.)       9.12m   29-11.25          
 13 Grant, Tim                SR Wisconsin Lutheran       8.03m   26-04.25          
Flight  2                                                                           
  1 Cain, Gideon              JR Concordia (Wis.)        15.50m   50-10.25  10      
  2 Cole, Jalen               FR Aurora                  14.90m   48-10.75   8      
  3 Tinsley, Steven           FR Aurora                  13.95m   45-09.25   6      
  4 Sheffler, Michael         SR Wisconsin Lutheran      13.53m   44-04.75   5      
  5 Tannhauser, Nick          FR Aurora                  13.06m   42-10.25   4      
  6 Rhodes, Keegan            JR Msoe                    12.82m   42-00.75   3      
  7 Moeller, Mitchell         FR Concordia (Wis.)        12.65m   41-06.00   2      
  8 Day, Seth                 SO Concordia (Wis.)        12.40m   40-08.25   1      
  9 Harper, Cam'ron           FR Aurora                  12.30m   40-04.25          
 10 Whisenant, Dylan          FR Aurora                  12.18m   39-11.50          
 11 Ayala, Sergio             FR Benedictine (Ill.)      12.09m   39-08.00          
 12 Laste, Joseph             SR St. Norbert             11.82m   38-09.50          
 13 Splinter, Devin           FR Wisconsin Lutheran      11.29m   37-00.50          
 14 Smith, Gabe               JR St. Norbert             10.42m   34-02.25          
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Cain, Gideon              JR Concordia (Wis.)        15.50m   50-10.25  2  10   
  2 Cole, Jalen               FR Aurora                  14.90m   48-10.75  2   8   
  3 Tinsley, Steven           FR Aurora                  13.95m   45-09.25  2   6   
  4 Sheffler, Michael         SR Wisconsin Lutheran      13.53m   44-04.75  2   5   
  5 Tannhauser, Nick          FR Aurora                  13.06m   42-10.25  2   4   
  6 Rhodes, Keegan            JR Msoe                    12.82m   42-00.75  2   3   
  7 Moeller, Mitchell         FR Concordia (Wis.)        12.65m   41-06.00  2   2   
  8 Day, Seth                 SO Concordia (Wis.)        12.40m   40-08.25  2   1   
  9 Harper, Cam'ron           FR Aurora                  12.30m   40-04.25  2       
 10 Whisenant, Dylan          FR Aurora                  12.18m   39-11.50  2       
 11 Ayala, Sergio             FR Benedictine (Ill.)      12.09m   39-08.00  2       
 12 Laste, Joseph             SR St. Norbert             11.82m   38-09.50  2       
 13 Egbo, Martin              SO Concordia Un            11.78m   38-07.75  1       
 14 Splinter, Devin           FR Wisconsin Lutheran      11.29m   37-00.50  2       
 15 Rocha-Bonilla, Agustin    FR Msoe                    10.86m   35-07.75  1       
 16 Davis, Spencer            FR Msoe                    10.79m   35-05.00  1       
 17 Overstreet, Marquis       SO Concordia Un            10.70m   35-01.25  1       
 18 Lomax, Jalen              FR Illinois Tech           10.65m   34-11.25  1       
 19 Robinson, Ryan            FR Benedictine (Ill.)      10.53m   34-06.75  1       
 20 Smith, Gabe               JR St. Norbert             10.42m   34-02.25  2       
 21 Equitz, Kenneth           SO Marian (Wis.)           10.28m   33-08.75  1       
 22 Kuehl, Cole               SR Wisconsin Lutheran       9.99m   32-09.50  1       
 23 Ryder, Theodore           JR Concordia (Wis.)         9.94m   32-07.50  1       
 24 Hampel, Matthew           FR Msoe                     9.48m   31-01.25  1       
 25 Brim, Vincent             FR Wisconsin Lutheran       9.38m   30-09.25  1       
 26 Raya, Tyler               FR Benedictine (Ill.)       9.12m   29-11.25  1       
 27 Grant, Tim                SR Wisconsin Lutheran       8.03m   26-04.25  1       
====================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) St. Norbert                178.50     2) MSOE                      173.50    
    3) Benedictine (Ill.)         121        4) Concordia (Wis.)          104       
    5) Aurora                      94        6) Wisconsin Lutheran         91       
    7) Concordia Univ. Chicago     18        8) Edgewood                   16       
    9) Illinois Tech               11       10) Lakeland                    8