Wisconsin Lutheran College                                       5/7/2022 - 4:38 PM
        2022 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/6/2022 to 5/7/2022        
                                   Raabe Stadium                                    
 
Event 6  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1 Haye, Akeem               SR Aurora                  47.48m     155-09   8      
  2 Ayala, Sergio             FR Benedictine (Ill.)      35.23m     115-07          
  3 Kingsmore, Konnor         SO Concordia (Wis.)        34.81m     114-02          
  4 Tanner, Jonathan          SR Benedictine (Ill.)      32.68m     107-03          
  5 Rerecich, Colin           FR Concordia (Wis.)        31.53m     103-05          
  6 Taylor, Payton            FR Concordia Un            23.77m      78-00          
  7 Robinson, Ryan            FR Benedictine (Ill.)      22.62m      74-02          
  8 Raya, Tyler               FR Benedictine (Ill.)      14.59m      47-10          
 -- Golubitsky, Alan          FR Illinois Tech               ND                     
 -- Flores, Carlos            JR Aurora                      ND                     
 -- Sosa, Arturo              FR Aurora                      ND                     
Flight  2                                                                           
  1 Day, Seth                 SO Concordia (Wis.)        48.21m     158-02  10      
  2 Rodmyre, Sam              SR Wisconsin Lutheran      46.94m     154-00   6      
  3 Fenn, Daniel              JR St. Norbert             46.16m     151-05   5      
  4 Cicciarelli, Robby        JR St. Norbert             45.66m     149-10   4      
  5 Toonen, Christian         SO St. Norbert             44.02m     144-05   3      
  6 Zahrt, Isaac              SO Concordia (Wis.)        42.90m     140-09   2      
  7 Gendron, Kyle             FR St. Norbert             41.77m     137-00   1      
  8 Holt, Tim                 FR Benedictine (Ill.)      39.66m     130-01          
  9 Peterson Jr, Robbie       FR Aurora                  39.60m     129-11          
 10 Mathis, Robert            SO Illinois Tech           37.63m     123-05          
 11 Salvador, Andres          SR Concordia Un            33.55m     110-01          
 12 Lutzke, Noah              SO Lakeland                32.95m     108-01          
 13 Strong, Vincent           SO St. Norbert             30.68m     100-08          
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Day, Seth                 SO Concordia (Wis.)        48.21m     158-02  2  10   
  2 Haye, Akeem               SR Aurora                  47.48m     155-09  1   8   
  3 Rodmyre, Sam              SR Wisconsin Lutheran      46.94m     154-00  2   6   
  4 Fenn, Daniel              JR St. Norbert             46.16m     151-05  2   5   
  5 Cicciarelli, Robby        JR St. Norbert             45.66m     149-10  2   4   
  6 Toonen, Christian         SO St. Norbert             44.02m     144-05  2   3   
  7 Zahrt, Isaac              SO Concordia (Wis.)        42.90m     140-09  2   2   
  8 Gendron, Kyle             FR St. Norbert             41.77m     137-00  2   1   
  9 Holt, Tim                 FR Benedictine (Ill.)      39.66m     130-01  2       
 10 Peterson Jr, Robbie       FR Aurora                  39.60m     129-11  2       
 11 Mathis, Robert            SO Illinois Tech           37.63m     123-05  2       
 12 Ayala, Sergio             FR Benedictine (Ill.)      35.23m     115-07  1       
 13 Kingsmore, Konnor         SO Concordia (Wis.)        34.81m     114-02  1       
 14 Salvador, Andres          SR Concordia Un            33.55m     110-01  2       
 15 Lutzke, Noah              SO Lakeland                32.95m     108-01  2       
 16 Tanner, Jonathan          SR Benedictine (Ill.)      32.68m     107-03  1       
 17 Rerecich, Colin           FR Concordia (Wis.)        31.53m     103-05  1       
 18 Strong, Vincent           SO St. Norbert             30.68m     100-08  2       
 19 Taylor, Payton            FR Concordia Un            23.77m      78-00  1       
 20 Robinson, Ryan            FR Benedictine (Ill.)      22.62m      74-02  1       
 21 Raya, Tyler               FR Benedictine (Ill.)      14.59m      47-10  1       
 -- Sosa, Arturo              FR Aurora                      ND             1       
 -- Flores, Carlos            JR Aurora                      ND             1       
 -- Golubitsky, Alan          FR Illinois Tech               ND             1       
====================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) St. Norbert                178.50     2) MSOE                      173.50    
    3) Benedictine (Ill.)         121        4) Concordia (Wis.)          104       
    5) Aurora                      94        6) Wisconsin Lutheran         91       
    7) Concordia Univ. Chicago     18        8) Edgewood                   16       
    9) Illinois Tech               11       10) Lakeland                    8