Wisconsin Lutheran College                                       5/7/2022 - 4:38 PM
        2022 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/6/2022 to 5/7/2022        
                                   Raabe Stadium                                    
 
Event 3  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1 Sosa, Arturo              FR Aurora                  35.08m     115-01          
  2 Ayala, Sergio             FR Benedictine (Ill.)      33.95m     111-05          
  3 Harper, Cam'ron           FR Aurora                  33.02m     108-04          
  4 Rocha-Bonilla, Agustin    FR Msoe                    31.79m     104-03          
  5 Day, Seth                 SO Concordia (Wis.)        31.26m     102-07          
  6 Brim, Vincent             FR Wisconsin Lutheran      28.32m      92-11          
  7 Grant, Tim                SR Wisconsin Lutheran      28.29m      92-10          
  8 Ryder, Theodore           JR Concordia (Wis.)        24.03m      78-10          
 -- Robinson, Ryan            FR Benedictine (Ill.)          ND                     
 -- Splinter, Devin           FR Wisconsin Lutheran          ND                     
 -- Hampel, Matthew           FR Msoe                        ND                     
Flight  2                                                                           
  1 Cain, Gideon              JR Concordia (Wis.)        49.79m     163-04  10      
  2 Sheffler, Michael         SR Wisconsin Lutheran      45.43m     149-00   8      
  3 Smith, Gabe               JR St. Norbert             43.96m     144-03   6      
  4 Tinsley, Steven           FR Aurora                  43.50m     142-08   5      
  5 Egbo, Martin              SO Concordia Un            40.93m     134-03   4      
  6 Rhodes, Keegan            JR Msoe                    40.88m     134-01   3      
  7 Taylor, Lucas             SR Illinois Tech           40.81m     133-11   2      
  8 Moeller, Mitchell         FR Concordia (Wis.)        40.78m     133-09   1      
  9 Whisenant, Dylan          FR Aurora                  38.65m     126-10          
 10 Laste, Joseph             SR St. Norbert             38.16m     125-02          
 11 Davis, Spencer            FR Msoe                    36.73m     120-06          
 12 Overstreet, Marquis       SO Concordia Un            34.69m     113-10          
 13 Cole, Jalen               FR Aurora                  31.45m     103-02          
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Cain, Gideon              JR Concordia (Wis.)        49.79m     163-04  2  10   
  2 Sheffler, Michael         SR Wisconsin Lutheran      45.43m     149-00  2   8   
  3 Smith, Gabe               JR St. Norbert             43.96m     144-03  2   6   
  4 Tinsley, Steven           FR Aurora                  43.50m     142-08  2   5   
  5 Egbo, Martin              SO Concordia Un            40.93m     134-03  2   4   
  6 Rhodes, Keegan            JR Msoe                    40.88m     134-01  2   3   
  7 Taylor, Lucas             SR Illinois Tech           40.81m     133-11  2   2   
  8 Moeller, Mitchell         FR Concordia (Wis.)        40.78m     133-09  2   1   
  9 Whisenant, Dylan          FR Aurora                  38.65m     126-10  2       
 10 Laste, Joseph             SR St. Norbert             38.16m     125-02  2       
 11 Davis, Spencer            FR Msoe                    36.73m     120-06  2       
 12 Sosa, Arturo              FR Aurora                  35.08m     115-01  1       
 13 Overstreet, Marquis       SO Concordia Un            34.69m     113-10  2       
 14 Ayala, Sergio             FR Benedictine (Ill.)      33.95m     111-05  1       
 15 Harper, Cam'ron           FR Aurora                  33.02m     108-04  1       
 16 Rocha-Bonilla, Agustin    FR Msoe                    31.79m     104-03  1       
 17 Cole, Jalen               FR Aurora                  31.45m     103-02  2       
 18 Day, Seth                 SO Concordia (Wis.)        31.26m     102-07  1       
 19 Brim, Vincent             FR Wisconsin Lutheran      28.32m      92-11  1       
 20 Grant, Tim                SR Wisconsin Lutheran      28.29m      92-10  1       
 21 Ryder, Theodore           JR Concordia (Wis.)        24.03m      78-10  1       
 -- Splinter, Devin           FR Wisconsin Lutheran          ND             1       
 -- Hampel, Matthew           FR Msoe                        ND             1       
 -- Robinson, Ryan            FR Benedictine (Ill.)          ND             1       
====================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) St. Norbert                178.50     2) MSOE                      173.50    
    3) Benedictine (Ill.)         121        4) Concordia (Wis.)          104       
    5) Aurora                      94        6) Wisconsin Lutheran         91       
    7) Concordia Univ. Chicago     18        8) Edgewood                   16       
    9) Illinois Tech               11       10) Lakeland                    8