Wisconsin Lutheran College                                  2/29/2020 - 6:58 PM
            2020 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/29/2020            
                     Tarble Athletic and Recreation Center                      
 
Event 31  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Lakeland University  'A'                            3:33.98    4            
     1) Romens, Anthony FR              2) Holbrook, Kevon FR                   
     3) Kofoed, Josh FR                 4) Marshall, Cameron FR                 
  2 Msoe  'A'                                           3:36.73    3            
     1) Thelen, Hunter FR               2) Demerath, William SO                 
     3) Jakubowski, Deven JR            4) Iverson, Gregory FR                  
  3 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                             3:39.97    1            
     1) Boone, Sam FR                   2) Rodmyre, Sam SO                      
     3) Tesch, Elijah SR                4) Schroeder, Grant SO                  
  4 Edgewood  'A'                                       3:46.71                 
     1) Krause, Alex SO                 2) Bockhop, James SO                    
     3) Natchwey, Michael SO            4) Hansen, Henry FR                     
  5 Marian (Wis.)  'A'                                  3:47.40                 
     1) Pfeilsticker, Jackson FR        2) Barrios, Ronny FR                    
     3) Ryskoski, Madison FR            4) Meyers, Hunter FR                    
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Benedictine (Ill.)  'A'                             3:28.05   10            
     1) Schoonover, William SR          2) Koncius, Anthony SO                  
     3) Di Pietro, Ryan SR              4) Anderson, DJ JR                      
  2 Concordia (Wis.)  'A'                               3:29.64    8            
     1) Jensen, Henry SR                2) Prohl, Christian SO                  
     3) Hasselbrook, Preus JR           4) Spranger, Samual SR                  
  3 Aurora  'A'                                         3:30.12    6            
     1) Haye, Akeem SR                  2) Cooley, Jeremiah JR                  
     3) Hernandez, Jacob SO             4) Wright, Montez FR                    
  4 Concordia Univ. Chicago  'A'                        3:31.77    5            
     1) Ellis, Brandon SR               2) Thomas, Tyrique SR                   
     3) Woywod, Max JR                  4) Gray, Adam SR                        
  5 Illinois Tech  'A'                                  3:37.53    2            
     1) Gagner, Jacob SO                2) Balizado, Evan SO                    
     3) Doyle, Thomas SO                4) Ketchman, Louis FR                   
==========================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Benedictine (Ill.)  'A'                             3:28.05   2  10         
     1) Schoonover, William SR          2) Koncius, Anthony SO                  
     3) Di Pietro, Ryan SR              4) Anderson, DJ JR                      
  2 Concordia (Wis.)  'A'                               3:29.64   2   8         
     1) Jensen, Henry SR                2) Prohl, Christian SO                  
     3) Hasselbrook, Preus JR           4) Spranger, Samual SR                  
  3 Aurora  'A'                                         3:30.12   2   6         
     1) Haye, Akeem SR                  2) Cooley, Jeremiah JR                  
     3) Hernandez, Jacob SO             4) Wright, Montez FR                    
  4 Concordia Univ. Chicago  'A'                        3:31.77   2   5         
     1) Ellis, Brandon SR               2) Thomas, Tyrique SR                   
     3) Woywod, Max JR                  4) Gray, Adam SR                        
  5 Lakeland University  'A'                            3:33.98   1   4         
     1) Romens, Anthony FR              2) Holbrook, Kevon FR                   
     3) Kofoed, Josh FR                 4) Marshall, Cameron FR                 
  6 Msoe  'A'                                           3:36.73   1   3         
     1) Thelen, Hunter FR               2) Demerath, William SO                 
     3) Jakubowski, Deven JR            4) Iverson, Gregory FR                  
  7 Illinois Tech  'A'                                  3:37.53   2   2         
     1) Gagner, Jacob SO                2) Balizado, Evan SO                    
     3) Doyle, Thomas SO                4) Ketchman, Louis FR                   
  8 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                             3:39.97   1   1         
     1) Boone, Sam FR                   2) Rodmyre, Sam SO                      
     3) Tesch, Elijah SR                4) Schroeder, Grant SO                  
  9 Edgewood  'A'                                       3:46.71   1             
     1) Krause, Alex SO                 2) Bockhop, James SO                    
     3) Natchwey, Michael SO            4) Hansen, Henry FR                     
 10 Marian (Wis.)  'A'                                  3:47.40   1             
     1) Pfeilsticker, Jackson FR        2) Barrios, Ronny FR                    
     3) Ryskoski, Madison FR            4) Meyers, Hunter FR                    
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Benedictine (Ill.)         164.50     2) Aurora                    143   
    3) MSOE                       107.50     4) Concordia (Wis.)           55.50
    5) Concordia Univ. Chicago     45        6) Wisconsin Lutheran         38.50
    7) Illinois Tech               35        8) Edgewood                   27   
    9) Lakeland University          5