Wisconsin Lutheran College                               2/29/2020 - 6:58 PM
          2020 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/29/2020           
                    Tarble Athletic and Recreation Center                    
 
Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Krenz, Anna               JR Concordia Un          11:51.96              
  2 Taglia, Alyssa            SO Concordia Un          12:10.34              
  3 Aguado, Isabel            FR Aurora                12:43.45              
  4 Lewis, Hope               FR Concordia Un          13:11.48              
  5 Weretka, Madison          SR Aurora                13:40.42              
  6 Derian, Victoria          FR Concordia Un          14:32.91              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Verbauwhede, Ally         FR Edgewood              10:59.74   10         
  2 Mair, Taylor              SR Edgewood              11:07.06    8         
  3 Berning, Clara            JR Edgewood              11:08.06    6         
  4 Marks, Kendall            SO Msoe                  11:28.98    5         
  5 Barrientos, Sandy         SR Aurora                11:36.00    4         
  6 Santiago, Isabelle        SO Aurora                11:43.48    3         
  7 Cullinane, Molly          JR Concordia Un          11:46.08    2         
  8 Samp, Emily               SO Aurora                11:47.89    1         
  9 Johnston, Lindsay         FR Edgewood              12:01.65              
 10 Zastrow, Jenn             FR Wisconsin Lutheran    12:16.17              
 11 Keen, Taylor              FR Marian (Wis.)         12:25.92              
 12 Lawless, Hannah           FR Wisconsin Lutheran    12:35.87              
 13 Scherf, Ashley            JR Wisconsin Lutheran    13:22.39              
 14 Van Swol, Amanda          SR Wisconsin Lutheran    13:32.06              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Verbauwhede, Ally         FR Edgewood              10:59.74   2  10      
  2 Mair, Taylor              SR Edgewood              11:07.06   2   8      
  3 Berning, Clara            JR Edgewood              11:08.06   2   6      
  4 Marks, Kendall            SO Msoe                  11:28.98   2   5      
  5 Barrientos, Sandy         SR Aurora                11:36.00   2   4      
  6 Santiago, Isabelle        SO Aurora                11:43.48   2   3      
  7 Cullinane, Molly          JR Concordia Un          11:46.08   2   2      
  8 Samp, Emily               SO Aurora                11:47.89   2   1      
  9 Krenz, Anna               JR Concordia Un          11:51.96   1          
 10 Johnston, Lindsay         FR Edgewood              12:01.65   2          
 11 Taglia, Alyssa            SO Concordia Un          12:10.34   1          
 12 Zastrow, Jenn             FR Wisconsin Lutheran    12:16.17   2          
 13 Keen, Taylor              FR Marian (Wis.)         12:25.92   2          
 14 Lawless, Hannah           FR Wisconsin Lutheran    12:35.87   2          
 15 Aguado, Isabel            FR Aurora                12:43.45   1          
 16 Lewis, Hope               FR Concordia Un          13:11.48   1          
 17 Scherf, Ashley            JR Wisconsin Lutheran    13:22.39   2          
 18 Van Swol, Amanda          SR Wisconsin Lutheran    13:32.06   2          
 19 Weretka, Madison          SR Aurora                13:40.42   1          
 20 Derian, Victoria          FR Concordia Un          14:32.91   1          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Aurora                     164        2) Concordia Univ. Chicago   150
    3) Concordia (Wis.)            90        4) Wisconsin Lutheran         67
    4) Edgewood                    67        6) Benedictine (Ill.)         52
    7) MSOE                        15        8) Lakeland University        10
    9) Illinois Tech                5