Wisconsin Lutheran College                                  2/29/2020 - 6:58 PM
            2020 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/29/2020            
                     Tarble Athletic and Recreation Center                      
 
Event 29  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Garcia, Marcos            SO Benedictine (Ill.)     8:46.28   10            
  2 Estrada, Brandon          SR Aurora                10:07.85                 
  3 Taylor, Dylan             SO Aurora                10:29.49                 
  4 Folkman, Derrick          SO Concordia (Wis.)      10:40.26                 
  5 Byrne, Derrick            SR Edgewood              11:13.90                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Caminiti, Lucas           JR Edgewood               8:48.53    8            
  2 Bostwick, Blake           SR Msoe                   8:51.37    6            
  3 Bath, Nick                JR Msoe                   8:57.24    5            
  4 Kozinski, Nolan           SO Msoe                   9:02.60    4            
  5 Bogart, Ernest            FR Concordia Un           9:16.21    3            
  6 Bronner, Daniel           JR Wisconsin Lutheran     9:16.76    2            
  7 Vaculik, Noah             JR Msoe                   9:17.80    1            
  8 Cooley, Jeremiah          JR Aurora                 9:19.65                 
  9 Hirschmann, Brandon       FR Msoe                   9:21.33                 
 10 Go, Julian                SO Illinois Tech          9:21.81                 
 11 Hansen, Henry             FR Edgewood               9:36.22                 
 12 Kral, Jackson             SO Concordia (Wis.)       9:40.80                 
 13 Krahn, Chris              JR Wisconsin Lutheran     9:41.10                 
 14 Hunter, Gage              SO Edgewood               9:42.80                 
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Garcia, Marcos            SO Benedictine (Ill.)     8:46.28   1  10         
  2 Caminiti, Lucas           JR Edgewood               8:48.53   2   8         
  3 Bostwick, Blake           SR Msoe                   8:51.37   2   6         
  4 Bath, Nick                JR Msoe                   8:57.24   2   5         
  5 Kozinski, Nolan           SO Msoe                   9:02.60   2   4         
  6 Bogart, Ernest            FR Concordia Un           9:16.21   2   3         
  7 Bronner, Daniel           JR Wisconsin Lutheran     9:16.76   2   2         
  8 Vaculik, Noah             JR Msoe                   9:17.80   2   1         
  9 Cooley, Jeremiah          JR Aurora                 9:19.65   2             
 10 Hirschmann, Brandon       FR Msoe                   9:21.33   2             
 11 Go, Julian                SO Illinois Tech          9:21.81   2             
 12 Hansen, Henry             FR Edgewood               9:36.22   2             
 13 Kral, Jackson             SO Concordia (Wis.)       9:40.80   2             
 14 Krahn, Chris              JR Wisconsin Lutheran     9:41.10   2             
 15 Hunter, Gage              SO Edgewood               9:42.80   2             
 16 Estrada, Brandon          SR Aurora                10:07.85   1             
 17 Taylor, Dylan             SO Aurora                10:29.49   1             
 18 Folkman, Derrick          SO Concordia (Wis.)      10:40.26   1             
 19 Byrne, Derrick            SR Edgewood              11:13.90   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Benedictine (Ill.)         164.50     2) Aurora                    143   
    3) MSOE                       107.50     4) Concordia (Wis.)           55.50
    5) Concordia Univ. Chicago     45        6) Wisconsin Lutheran         38.50
    7) Illinois Tech               35        8) Edgewood                   27   
    9) Lakeland University          5