Wisconsin Lutheran College                               2/29/2020 - 6:58 PM
          2020 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/29/2020           
                    Tarble Athletic and Recreation Center                    
 
Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Williams, Jada            JR Aurora                   26.30    8         
  2 Schumacher, Kendra        JR Wisconsin Lutheran       26.35    6         
  3 Bruton, Makayla           SO Lakeland University      27.15    4         
  4 Cure, Hannah              FR Aurora                   27.84    1         
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Armstrong, Kayla          JR Concordia Un             25.27   10         
  2 Wilson, Simone            JR Concordia Un             26.62    5         
  3 Rosenow, Leah             SR Wisconsin Lutheran       27.21    3         
  4 Campo, Shyneis            FR Aurora                   27.35    2         
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Davis, Gianna             FR Aurora                   27.96              
  2 Wallace, Ariyona          SO Benedictine (Ill.)       27.99              
  3 Gessay, Kristin           JR Aurora                   28.26              
  4 Effiong, Mminika          SO Illinois Tech            28.29              
Section  4                                                                   
  1 Zahorik, Jenna            FR Concordia (Wis.)         28.46              
  2 Staub, Marie              SO Illinois Tech            29.36              
  3 Silva, Sadie              FR Concordia (Wis.)         29.72              
Section  5                                                                   
  1 Malchow, Brooke           JR Wisconsin Lutheran       28.77              
  2 Cerney, Hope              JR Lakeland University      29.91              
  3 Jaipuri, Alexandra        FR Marian (Wis.)            30.38              
  4 Duncan, Kadeesha          JR Marian (Wis.)            30.52              
  5 Evers, Carolyn            FR Edgewood                 31.02              
Section  6                                                                   
  1 Wildeboer, Grace          SO Edgewood                 31.07              
  2 Lee, Samantha             FR Marian (Wis.)            31.37              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Armstrong, Kayla          JR Concordia Un             25.27   2  10      
  2 Williams, Jada            JR Aurora                   26.30   1   8      
  3 Schumacher, Kendra        JR Wisconsin Lutheran       26.35   1   6      
  4 Wilson, Simone            JR Concordia Un             26.62   2   5      
  5 Bruton, Makayla           SO Lakeland University      27.15   1   4      
  6 Rosenow, Leah             SR Wisconsin Lutheran       27.21   2   3      
  7 Campo, Shyneis            FR Aurora                   27.35   2   2      
  8 Cure, Hannah              FR Aurora                   27.84   1   1      
  9 Davis, Gianna             FR Aurora                   27.96   3          
 10 Wallace, Ariyona          SO Benedictine (Ill.)       27.99   3          
 11 Gessay, Kristin           JR Aurora                   28.26   3          
 12 Effiong, Mminika          SO Illinois Tech            28.29   3          
 13 Zahorik, Jenna            FR Concordia (Wis.)         28.46   4          
 14 Malchow, Brooke           JR Wisconsin Lutheran       28.77   5          
 15 Staub, Marie              SO Illinois Tech            29.36   4          
 16 Silva, Sadie              FR Concordia (Wis.)         29.72   4          
 17 Cerney, Hope              JR Lakeland University      29.91   5          
 18 Jaipuri, Alexandra        FR Marian (Wis.)            30.38   5          
 19 Duncan, Kadeesha          JR Marian (Wis.)            30.52   5          
 20 Evers, Carolyn            FR Edgewood                 31.02   5          
 21 Wildeboer, Grace          SO Edgewood                 31.07   6          
 22 Lee, Samantha             FR Marian (Wis.)            31.37   6          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Aurora                     164        2) Concordia Univ. Chicago   150
    3) Concordia (Wis.)            90        4) Wisconsin Lutheran         67
    4) Edgewood                    67        6) Benedictine (Ill.)         52
    7) MSOE                        15        8) Lakeland University        10
    9) Illinois Tech                5