Wisconsin Lutheran College                                  2/29/2020 - 6:58 PM
            2020 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/29/2020            
                     Tarble Athletic and Recreation Center                      
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Heckman, Zach             FR Concordia (Wis.)       2:10.61                 
  2 Schroeder, Grant          SO Wisconsin Lutheran     2:11.06                 
  3 DiGioia, Chris            JR Benedictine (Ill.)     2:14.53                 
  4 Barrios, Ronny            FR Marian (Wis.)          2:22.84                 
  5 Batts, Bryce              JR Aurora                 2:22.90                 
  6 Hatcher, Simon            FR Concordia Un           2:27.06                 
  7 Botzet, Rhett             FR Lakeland University    2:40.51                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Tesch, Elijah             SR Wisconsin Lutheran     2:04.42    2            
  2 Fayas, Collin             FR Msoe                   2:05.87                 
  3 Fitzpatrick, Sean         JR Msoe                   2:06.13                 
  4 Demerath, William         SO Msoe                   2:06.52                 
  5 Williams, Emmett          JR Concordia (Wis.)       2:08.93                 
  6 Dowdy, Drake              FR Concordia Un           2:10.91                 
  7 Dietz, Cormac             FR Aurora                 2:12.47                 
  8 Miesfeld, Spencer         JR Lakeland University    2:13.61                 
Section  3                                                                      
  1 Balizado, Evan            SO Illinois Tech          1:59.01   10            
  2 Cooley, Jeremiah          JR Aurora                 1:59.13    8            
  3 Engel, Finn               SO Benedictine (Ill.)     2:00.41    6            
  4 Hernandez, Jacob          SO Aurora                 2:01.06    5            
  5 McBride, Shane            FR Benedictine (Ill.)     2:03.82    4            
  6 Noel, Jason               SO Benedictine (Ill.)     2:04.16    3            
  7 Krause, Alex              SO Edgewood               2:04.78    1            
  8 Ebel, William             SO Concordia (Wis.)       2:04.89                 
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Balizado, Evan            SO Illinois Tech          1:59.01   3  10         
  2 Cooley, Jeremiah          JR Aurora                 1:59.13   3   8         
  3 Engel, Finn               SO Benedictine (Ill.)     2:00.41   3   6         
  4 Hernandez, Jacob          SO Aurora                 2:01.06   3   5         
  5 McBride, Shane            FR Benedictine (Ill.)     2:03.82   3   4         
  6 Noel, Jason               SO Benedictine (Ill.)     2:04.16   3   3         
  7 Tesch, Elijah             SR Wisconsin Lutheran     2:04.42   2   2         
  8 Krause, Alex              SO Edgewood               2:04.78   3   1         
  9 Ebel, William             SO Concordia (Wis.)       2:04.89   3             
 10 Fayas, Collin             FR Msoe                   2:05.87   2             
 11 Fitzpatrick, Sean         JR Msoe                   2:06.13   2             
 12 Demerath, William         SO Msoe                   2:06.52   2             
 13 Williams, Emmett          JR Concordia (Wis.)       2:08.93   2             
 14 Heckman, Zach             FR Concordia (Wis.)       2:10.61   1             
 15 Dowdy, Drake              FR Concordia Un           2:10.91   2             
 16 Schroeder, Grant          SO Wisconsin Lutheran     2:11.06   1             
 17 Dietz, Cormac             FR Aurora                 2:12.47   2             
 18 Miesfeld, Spencer         JR Lakeland University    2:13.61   2             
 19 DiGioia, Chris            JR Benedictine (Ill.)     2:14.53   1             
 20 Barrios, Ronny            FR Marian (Wis.)          2:22.84   1             
 21 Batts, Bryce              JR Aurora                 2:22.90   1             
 22 Hatcher, Simon            FR Concordia Un           2:27.06   1             
 23 Botzet, Rhett             FR Lakeland University    2:40.51   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Benedictine (Ill.)         164.50     2) Aurora                    143   
    3) MSOE                       107.50     4) Concordia (Wis.)           55.50
    5) Concordia Univ. Chicago     45        6) Wisconsin Lutheran         38.50
    7) Illinois Tech               35        8) Edgewood                   27   
    9) Lakeland University          5