Wisconsin Lutheran College                                  2/29/2020 - 6:58 PM
            2020 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/29/2020            
                     Tarble Athletic and Recreation Center                      
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Koncius, Anthony          SO Benedictine (Ill.)       51.36    6            
  2 Woywod, Max               JR Concordia Un             52.08    4            
  3 Prohl, Christian          SO Concordia (Wis.)         52.36    2            
  4 Thelen, Hunter            FR Msoe                     52.69                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Anderson, DJ              JR Benedictine (Ill.)       50.18   10            
  2 Spranger, Samual          SR Concordia (Wis.)         50.50    8            
  3 Schoonover, William       SR Benedictine (Ill.)       52.02    5            
  4 Ellis, Brandon            SR Concordia Un             52.18    3            
Section  3                                                                      
  1 Romens, Anthony           FR Lakeland University      52.63    1            
  2 Hasselbrook, Preus        JR Concordia (Wis.)         52.99                 
  3 Edwards, Ethan            SR Aurora                   53.62                 
  4 Jensen, Henry             SR Concordia (Wis.)         54.41                 
Section  4                                                                      
  1 Gagner, Jacob             SO Illinois Tech            53.46                 
  2 Brosman, Nick             SR Aurora                   53.55                 
Section  5                                                                      
  1 Kofoed, Josh              FR Lakeland University      53.75                 
  2 Ryskoski, Madison         FR Marian (Wis.)            54.63                 
  3 Iverson, Gregory          FR Msoe                     54.68                 
  4 Tischendorf, Dane         FR Concordia (Wis.)         56.21                 
  5 Jakubowski, Deven         JR Msoe                     56.71                 
Section  6                                                                      
  1 Jensen, Tyler             SO Lakeland University      57.16                 
  2 Valllecillo, Edwin        SO Illinois Tech            57.24                 
  3 Carter, Demond            SO Benedictine (Ill.)       58.28                 
  4 Garcia, Richard           SO Aurora                 1:05.36                 
  5 Yerragontila, Saikiran    SO Illinois Tech          1:08.51                 
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Anderson, DJ              JR Benedictine (Ill.)       50.18   2  10         
  2 Spranger, Samual          SR Concordia (Wis.)         50.50   2   8         
  3 Koncius, Anthony          SO Benedictine (Ill.)       51.36   1   6         
  4 Schoonover, William       SR Benedictine (Ill.)       52.02   2   5         
  5 Woywod, Max               JR Concordia Un             52.08   1   4         
  6 Ellis, Brandon            SR Concordia Un             52.18   2   3         
  7 Prohl, Christian          SO Concordia (Wis.)         52.36   1   2         
  8 Romens, Anthony           FR Lakeland University      52.63   3   1         
  9 Thelen, Hunter            FR Msoe                     52.69   1             
 10 Hasselbrook, Preus        JR Concordia (Wis.)         52.99   3             
 11 Gagner, Jacob             SO Illinois Tech            53.46   4             
 12 Brosman, Nick             SR Aurora                   53.55   4             
 13 Edwards, Ethan            SR Aurora                   53.62   3             
 14 Kofoed, Josh              FR Lakeland University      53.75   5             
 15 Jensen, Henry             SR Concordia (Wis.)         54.41   3             
 16 Ryskoski, Madison         FR Marian (Wis.)            54.63   5             
 17 Iverson, Gregory          FR Msoe                     54.68   5             
 18 Tischendorf, Dane         FR Concordia (Wis.)         56.21   5             
 19 Jakubowski, Deven         JR Msoe                     56.71   5             
 20 Jensen, Tyler             SO Lakeland University      57.16   6             
 21 Valllecillo, Edwin        SO Illinois Tech            57.24   6             
 22 Carter, Demond            SO Benedictine (Ill.)       58.28   6             
 23 Garcia, Richard           SO Aurora                 1:05.36   6             
 24 Yerragontila, Saikiran    SO Illinois Tech          1:08.51   6             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Benedictine (Ill.)         164.50     2) Aurora                    143   
    3) MSOE                       107.50     4) Concordia (Wis.)           55.50
    5) Concordia Univ. Chicago     45        6) Wisconsin Lutheran         38.50
    7) Illinois Tech               35        8) Edgewood                   27   
    9) Lakeland University          5