Wisconsin Lutheran College                               2/29/2020 - 6:58 PM
          2020 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/29/2020           
                    Tarble Athletic and Recreation Center                    
 
Event 22  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Aguado, Isabel            FR Aurora                 6:06.65              
  2 Nelson, Erin              SO Illinois Tech          6:07.99              
  3 Doherty, Hannah           FR Marian (Wis.)          6:14.84              
  4 Moran, Chloe              FR Msoe                   6:17.75              
  5 Campbell, Lauren          FR Msoe                   6:18.37              
  6 Killian, Emily            SO Edgewood               6:22.69              
  7 Weretka, Madison          SR Aurora                 6:27.78              
  8 Risley, Ashley            SR Edgewood               6:29.19              
  9 Keen, Taylor              FR Marian (Wis.)          6:41.03              
 10 Miller, Ashton            FR Edgewood               6:48.73              
 11 Fettes, Mya               FR Lakeland University    6:51.34              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Youell, Charlotte         SR Benedictine (Ill.)     5:20.76   10         
  2 Bartel, LaNea             JR Concordia (Wis.)       5:25.10    8         
  3 Verbauwhede, Ally         FR Edgewood               5:26.37    6         
  4 Krenz, Anna               JR Concordia Un           5:33.85    5         
  5 Sullivan, Mikaela         FR Wisconsin Lutheran     5:36.08    4         
  6 Ehrhart, Rachel           FR Edgewood               5:46.99    3         
  7 Larsen, Mackenzie         SO Concordia (Wis.)       5:48.12    2         
  8 Taglia, Alyssa            SO Concordia Un           5:52.44    1         
  9 Schulz, Abigail           FR Illinois Tech          5:53.95              
 10 Balog, Morgan             JR Msoe                   6:12.51              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Youell, Charlotte         SR Benedictine (Ill.)     5:20.76   2  10      
  2 Bartel, LaNea             JR Concordia (Wis.)       5:25.10   2   8      
  3 Verbauwhede, Ally         FR Edgewood               5:26.37   2   6      
  4 Krenz, Anna               JR Concordia Un           5:33.85   2   5      
  5 Sullivan, Mikaela         FR Wisconsin Lutheran     5:36.08   2   4      
  6 Ehrhart, Rachel           FR Edgewood               5:46.99   2   3      
  7 Larsen, Mackenzie         SO Concordia (Wis.)       5:48.12   2   2      
  8 Taglia, Alyssa            SO Concordia Un           5:52.44   2   1      
  9 Schulz, Abigail           FR Illinois Tech          5:53.95   2          
 10 Aguado, Isabel            FR Aurora                 6:06.65   1          
 11 Nelson, Erin              SO Illinois Tech          6:07.99   1          
 12 Balog, Morgan             JR Msoe                   6:12.51   2          
 13 Doherty, Hannah           FR Marian (Wis.)          6:14.84   1          
 14 Moran, Chloe              FR Msoe                   6:17.75   1          
 15 Campbell, Lauren          FR Msoe                   6:18.37   1          
 16 Killian, Emily            SO Edgewood               6:22.69   1          
 17 Weretka, Madison          SR Aurora                 6:27.78   1          
 18 Risley, Ashley            SR Edgewood               6:29.19   1          
 19 Keen, Taylor              FR Marian (Wis.)          6:41.03   1          
 20 Miller, Ashton            FR Edgewood               6:48.73   1          
 21 Fettes, Mya               FR Lakeland University    6:51.34   1          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Aurora                     164        2) Concordia Univ. Chicago   150
    3) Concordia (Wis.)            90        4) Wisconsin Lutheran         67
    4) Edgewood                    67        6) Benedictine (Ill.)         52
    7) MSOE                        15        8) Lakeland University        10
    9) Illinois Tech                5