Wisconsin Lutheran College                                  2/29/2020 - 6:58 PM
            2020 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/29/2020            
                     Tarble Athletic and Recreation Center                      
 
Event 21  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Miesfeld, Spencer         JR Lakeland University    5:12.88                 
  2 Turner, Chris             SR Aurora                 5:12.90                 
  3 Folkman, Derrick          SO Concordia (Wis.)       5:14.33                 
  4 Gumieny, JJ               FR Edgewood               5:17.92                 
  5 Batts, Bryce              JR Aurora                 5:19.86                 
  6 Byrne, Derrick            SR Edgewood               5:23.76                 
  7 Barrios, Ronny            FR Marian (Wis.)          5:33.64                 
  8 Botzet, Rhett             FR Lakeland University    5:42.09                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Garcia, Marcos            SO Benedictine (Ill.)     4:25.82   10            
  2 Cooley, Jeremiah          JR Aurora                 4:26.61    8            
  3 Engel, Finn               SO Benedictine (Ill.)     4:29.55    6            
  4 Hernandez, Jacob          SO Aurora                 4:30.34    5            
  5 Kozinski, Nolan           SO Msoe                   4:30.89    4            
  6 Bronner, Daniel           JR Wisconsin Lutheran     4:41.08    3            
  7 Doyle, Thomas             SO Illinois Tech          4:41.35    2            
  8 Ketchman, Louis           FR Illinois Tech          4:47.99    1            
  9 Natchwey, Michael         SO Edgewood               4:56.94                 
 10 Holbrook, Kevon           FR Lakeland University    5:01.19                 
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Garcia, Marcos            SO Benedictine (Ill.)     4:25.82   2  10         
  2 Cooley, Jeremiah          JR Aurora                 4:26.61   2   8         
  3 Engel, Finn               SO Benedictine (Ill.)     4:29.55   2   6         
  4 Hernandez, Jacob          SO Aurora                 4:30.34   2   5         
  5 Kozinski, Nolan           SO Msoe                   4:30.89   2   4         
  6 Bronner, Daniel           JR Wisconsin Lutheran     4:41.08   2   3         
  7 Doyle, Thomas             SO Illinois Tech          4:41.35   2   2         
  8 Ketchman, Louis           FR Illinois Tech          4:47.99   2   1         
  9 Natchwey, Michael         SO Edgewood               4:56.94   2             
 10 Holbrook, Kevon           FR Lakeland University    5:01.19   2             
 11 Miesfeld, Spencer         JR Lakeland University    5:12.88   1             
 12 Turner, Chris             SR Aurora                 5:12.90   1             
 13 Folkman, Derrick          SO Concordia (Wis.)       5:14.33   1             
 14 Gumieny, JJ               FR Edgewood               5:17.92   1             
 15 Batts, Bryce              JR Aurora                 5:19.86   1             
 16 Byrne, Derrick            SR Edgewood               5:23.76   1             
 17 Barrios, Ronny            FR Marian (Wis.)          5:33.64   1             
 18 Botzet, Rhett             FR Lakeland University    5:42.09   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Benedictine (Ill.)         164.50     2) Aurora                    143   
    3) MSOE                       107.50     4) Concordia (Wis.)           55.50
    5) Concordia Univ. Chicago     45        6) Wisconsin Lutheran         38.50
    7) Illinois Tech               35        8) Edgewood                   27   
    9) Lakeland University          5