Wisconsin Lutheran College                                      2/29/2020 - 6:58 PM
              2020 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/29/2020              
                       Tarble Athletic and Recreation Center                        
 
Event 11  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1 Day, Seth                 FR Concordia (Wis.)        11.35m   37-03.00          
  2 Gramme, Jonathan          SR Aurora                  11.25m   36-11.00          
  3 Kuehl, Cole               SO Wisconsin Lutheran      11.23m   36-10.25          
  4 Larsen, Zachery           JR Concordia (Wis.)        11.16m   36-07.50          
  5 Sheffler, Michael         SO Wisconsin Lutheran      10.86m   35-07.75          
  6 Bernat, Tyler             JR Benedictine (Ill.)      10.74m   35-03.00          
  7 Mroczenski, Paul          SO Concordia (Wis.)        10.62m   34-10.25          
  8 Withrow, Ian              FR Aurora                  10.35m   33-11.50          
  9 Young, Connor             SR Wisconsin Lutheran      10.32m   33-10.25          
 10 Gold, Jared               SO Benedictine (Ill.)       9.97m   32-08.50          
 11 DeMille, Brendon          SR Msoe                     9.79m   32-01.50          
 12 Grant, Tim                SO Wisconsin Lutheran       7.96m   26-01.50          
Flight  2                                                                           
  1 Cole, Jalen               FR Aurora                  14.30m   46-11.00  10      
  2 Hargis, Brandon           JR Concordia (Wis.)        14.05m   46-01.25   8      
  3 Brown, Tommy              SO Benedictine (Ill.)      14.04m   46-00.75   6      
  4 Cain, Gideon              SO Concordia (Wis.)        13.75m   45-01.50   5      
  5 Whisenant, Dylan          FR Aurora                  13.73m   45-00.50   4      
  6 Allen, Shane              FR Concordia Un            13.10m   42-11.75   3      
  7 Lister, Cody              JR Msoe                    12.24m   40-02.00   2      
  8 Bartz, Tyler              FR Msoe                    12.16m   39-10.75   1      
  9 Rhodes, Keegan            FR Msoe                    11.79m   38-08.25          
 10 Brookins, Barry           JR Illinois Tech           11.67m   38-03.50          
 11 Forbes, Jacob             SO Benedictine (Ill.)      11.61m   38-01.25          
 12 Heun, Hayden              SR Msoe                    11.41m   37-05.25          
 13 Pagel, Adam               SR Wisconsin Lutheran      10.88m   35-08.50          
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Cole, Jalen               FR Aurora                  14.30m   46-11.00  2  10   
  2 Hargis, Brandon           JR Concordia (Wis.)        14.05m   46-01.25  2   8   
  3 Brown, Tommy              SO Benedictine (Ill.)      14.04m   46-00.75  2   6   
  4 Cain, Gideon              SO Concordia (Wis.)        13.75m   45-01.50  2   5   
  5 Whisenant, Dylan          FR Aurora                  13.73m   45-00.50  2   4   
  6 Allen, Shane              FR Concordia Un            13.10m   42-11.75  2   3   
  7 Lister, Cody              JR Msoe                    12.24m   40-02.00  2   2   
  8 Bartz, Tyler              FR Msoe                    12.16m   39-10.75  2   1   
  9 Rhodes, Keegan            FR Msoe                    11.79m   38-08.25  2       
 10 Brookins, Barry           JR Illinois Tech           11.67m   38-03.50  2       
 11 Forbes, Jacob             SO Benedictine (Ill.)      11.61m   38-01.25  2       
 12 Heun, Hayden              SR Msoe                    11.41m   37-05.25  2       
 13 Day, Seth                 FR Concordia (Wis.)        11.35m   37-03.00  1       
 14 Gramme, Jonathan          SR Aurora                  11.25m   36-11.00  1       
 15 Kuehl, Cole               SO Wisconsin Lutheran      11.23m   36-10.25  1       
 16 Larsen, Zachery           JR Concordia (Wis.)        11.16m   36-07.50  1       
 17 Pagel, Adam               SR Wisconsin Lutheran      10.88m   35-08.50  2       
 18 Sheffler, Michael         SO Wisconsin Lutheran      10.86m   35-07.75  1       
 19 Bernat, Tyler             JR Benedictine (Ill.)      10.74m   35-03.00  1       
 20 Mroczenski, Paul          SO Concordia (Wis.)        10.62m   34-10.25  1       
 21 Withrow, Ian              FR Aurora                  10.35m   33-11.50  1       
 22 Young, Connor             SR Wisconsin Lutheran      10.32m   33-10.25  1       
 23 Gold, Jared               SO Benedictine (Ill.)       9.97m   32-08.50  1       
 24 DeMille, Brendon          SR Msoe                     9.79m   32-01.50  1       
 25 Grant, Tim                SO Wisconsin Lutheran       7.96m   26-01.50  1       
====================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Benedictine (Ill.)         164.50     2) Aurora                    143       
    3) MSOE                       107.50     4) Concordia (Wis.)           55.50    
    5) Concordia Univ. Chicago     45        6) Wisconsin Lutheran         38.50    
    7) Illinois Tech               35        8) Edgewood                   27       
    9) Lakeland University          5