Wisconsin Lutheran College                      5/4/2019 - 2:46 PM
2019 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/3/2019 to 5/4/201
               Village of Lisle-BenU Sports Complex                
 
Event 27  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Balizado, Evan            FR Illinois Tech          2:02.09Q   
  2 Hernandez, Jacob          FR Aurora                 2:02.49Q   
  3 Nickel, Trenton           SO Lakeland University    2:04.20q   
  4 Tesch, Elijah             JR Wisconsin Lutheran     2:04.39    
  5 Batliner, Brendan         SR Illinois Tech          2:06.67    
  6 Withaeger, Gavin          FR Aurora                 2:08.13    
  7 Ramos, Enrique            SO Concordia Un           2:08.57    
  8 Miesfeld, Spencer         SO Lakeland University    2:10.89    
  9 Turner, Chris             JR Aurora                 2:31.62    
 10 Malmstrom, Tom            FR Concordia Un           2:45.21    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Williams, Marquell        FR Aurora                 2:02.32Q   
  2 Engel, Finn               FR Benedictine (Ill.)     2:04.37Q   
  3 Weninger, Ryan            FR Benedictine (Ill.)     2:04.65    
  4 Williams, Emmett          SO Concordia (Wis.)       2:05.87    
  5 DiGioia, Chris            SO Benedictine (Ill.)     2:06.92    
  6 Schroeder, Grant          FR Wisconsin Lutheran     2:08.55    
  7 Demerath, William         FR Msoe                   2:11.16    
  8 Leiden, Jacob             SR Marian (Wis.)          2:17.07    
  9 Silhavy, Jarod            SO Marian (Wis.)          2:26.88    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Garcia, Marcos            FR Benedictine (Ill.)     1:59.89Q   
  2 Zwiers, Quentin           SR Edgewood               2:00.78Q   
  3 Krahn, Chris              SO Wisconsin Lutheran     2:01.80q   
  4 McNamara, Thomas          JR Concordia Un           2:01.88q   
  5 Werkheiser, Joe           SR Rockford               2:04.57    
  6 Ebel, William             FR Concordia (Wis.)       2:04.64    
  7 Brennan, Connor           FR Msoe                   2:07.84    
  8 Jensen, Tyler             FR Lakeland University    2:18.26    
  9 Natchwey, Michael         FR Edgewood               2:26.17    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Garcia, Marcos            FR Benedictine (Ill.)     1:59.89Q  3
  2 Balizado, Evan            FR Illinois Tech          2:02.09Q  1
  3 Williams, Marquell        FR Aurora                 2:02.32Q  2
  4 Zwiers, Quentin           SR Edgewood               2:00.78Q  3
  5 Hernandez, Jacob          FR Aurora                 2:02.49Q  1
  6 Engel, Finn               FR Benedictine (Ill.)     2:04.37Q  2
  7 Krahn, Chris              SO Wisconsin Lutheran     2:01.80q  3
  8 McNamara, Thomas          JR Concordia Un           2:01.88q  3
  9 Nickel, Trenton           SO Lakeland University    2:04.20q  1
 10 Tesch, Elijah             JR Wisconsin Lutheran     2:04.39   1
 11 Werkheiser, Joe           SR Rockford               2:04.57   3
 12 Ebel, William             FR Concordia (Wis.)       2:04.64   3
 13 Weninger, Ryan            FR Benedictine (Ill.)     2:04.65   2
 14 Williams, Emmett          SO Concordia (Wis.)       2:05.87   2
 15 Batliner, Brendan         SR Illinois Tech          2:06.67   1
 16 DiGioia, Chris            SO Benedictine (Ill.)     2:06.92   2
 17 Brennan, Connor           FR Msoe                   2:07.84   3
 18 Withaeger, Gavin          FR Aurora                 2:08.13   1
 19 Schroeder, Grant          FR Wisconsin Lutheran     2:08.55   2
 20 Ramos, Enrique            SO Concordia Un           2:08.57   1
 21 Miesfeld, Spencer         SO Lakeland University    2:10.89   1
 22 Demerath, William         FR Msoe                   2:11.16   2
 23 Leiden, Jacob             SR Marian (Wis.)          2:17.07   2
 24 Jensen, Tyler             FR Lakeland University    2:18.26   3
 25 Natchwey, Michael         FR Edgewood               2:26.17   3
 26 Silhavy, Jarod            SO Marian (Wis.)          2:26.88   2
 27 Turner, Chris             JR Aurora                 2:31.62   1
 28 Malmstrom, Tom            FR Concordia Un           2:45.21   1