Wisconsin Lutheran College                                5/4/2019 - 3:33 PM
    2019 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/3/2019 to 5/4/2019     
                    Village of Lisle-BenU Sports Complex                     
 
Event 39  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Smith, Eli                FR Benedictine (Ill.)    16:07.50    3         
  2 Stuck, Brady              SR Wisconsin Lutheran    16:46.94              
  3 Marshall, Ryan            JR Concordia Un          17:07.01              
  4 Vaculik, Noah             JR Msoe                  17:09.02              
  5 Antongiovanni, Joshua     FR Msoe                  17:09.03              
  6 Viveros, Fernando         FR Aurora                17:57.33              
  7 Dziengel, Ryan            FR Concordia (Wis.)      18:59.89              
  8 Silhavy, Jarod            SO Marian (Wis.)         23:21.34              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Garcia, Marcos            FR Benedictine (Ill.)    15:30.03   10         
  2 Krahn, Chris              SO Wisconsin Lutheran    15:52.12    8         
  3 Cano-Telles, Javier       SR Wisconsin Lutheran    15:52.85    6         
  4 Lambrecht, Jesse          FR Msoe                  16:02.12    5         
  5 Estrada, Brandon          JR Aurora                16:04.67    4         
  6 Go, Julian                FR Illinois Tech         16:15.08    2         
  7 Kral, Jackson             FR Concordia (Wis.)      16:21.08    1         
  8 Bostwick, Blake           JR Msoe                  16:42.90              
  9 Miller, Noah              SR Edgewood              16:47.14              
 10 Teigen, Ryan              JR Concordia (Wis.)      16:53.84              
 11 Valle, Nick               FR Aurora                17:02.22              
 12 Ingham, Jude              FR Msoe                  17:21.47              
 13 Gonzalez, Miguel          FR Aurora                17:50.86              
 -- McNamara, Thomas          JR Concordia Un               DNF              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Garcia, Marcos            FR Benedictine (Ill.)    15:30.03   2  10      
  2 Krahn, Chris              SO Wisconsin Lutheran    15:52.12   2   8      
  3 Cano-Telles, Javier       SR Wisconsin Lutheran    15:52.85   2   6      
  4 Lambrecht, Jesse          FR Msoe                  16:02.12   2   5      
  5 Estrada, Brandon          JR Aurora                16:04.67   2   4      
  6 Smith, Eli                FR Benedictine (Ill.)    16:07.50   1   3      
  7 Go, Julian                FR Illinois Tech         16:15.08   2   2      
  8 Kral, Jackson             FR Concordia (Wis.)      16:21.08   2   1      
  9 Bostwick, Blake           JR Msoe                  16:42.90   2          
 10 Stuck, Brady              SR Wisconsin Lutheran    16:46.94   1          
 11 Miller, Noah              SR Edgewood              16:47.14   2          
 12 Teigen, Ryan              JR Concordia (Wis.)      16:53.84   2          
 13 Valle, Nick               FR Aurora                17:02.22   2          
 14 Marshall, Ryan            JR Concordia Un          17:07.01   1          
 15 Vaculik, Noah             JR Msoe                  17:09.02   1          
 16 Antongiovanni, Joshua     FR Msoe                  17:09.03   1          
 17 Ingham, Jude              FR Msoe                  17:21.47   2          
 18 Gonzalez, Miguel          FR Aurora                17:50.86   2          
 19 Viveros, Fernando         FR Aurora                17:57.33   1          
 20 Dziengel, Ryan            FR Concordia (Wis.)      18:59.89   1          
 21 Silhavy, Jarod            SO Marian (Wis.)         23:21.34   1          
 -- McNamara, Thomas          JR Concordia Un               DNF   2          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Aurora                     163        2) Benedictine (Ill.)        159
    3) MSOE                       111.50     4) Wisconsin Lutheran         91
    5) Concordia (Wis.)            74.50     6) Illinois Tech              45
    7) Edgewood                    43        7) Concordia Univ. Chicago    43
    9) Rockford                    36       10) Lakeland University         6
   11) Marian (Wis.)                2