Wisconsin Lutheran College                                5/4/2019 - 2:46 PM
    2019 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/3/2019 to 5/4/2019     
                    Village of Lisle-BenU Sports Complex                     
 
Event 37  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Krause, Alex              FR Edgewood               4:23.10              
  2 Ramos, Enrique            SO Concordia Un           4:27.58              
  3 Schroeder, Grant          FR Wisconsin Lutheran     4:29.25              
  4 Withaeger, Gavin          FR Aurora                 4:33.97              
  5 Joseph, Ajay              SR Concordia Un           4:37.83              
  6 Natchwey, Michael         FR Edgewood               4:38.89              
  7 Haen, David               FR Msoe                   4:41.68              
  8 Leiden, Jacob             SR Marian (Wis.)          4:42.78              
  9 Miesfeld, Spencer         SO Lakeland University    4:48.75              
 10 Folkman, Derrick          FR Concordia (Wis.)       4:53.11              
 11 Byrne, Derrick            JR Edgewood               4:59.86              
 12 Silhavy, Jarod            SO Marian (Wis.)          5:01.54              
 13 Turner, Chris             JR Aurora                 5:16.60              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Garcia, Marcos            FR Benedictine (Ill.)     4:00.49   10         
  2 McNamara, Thomas          JR Concordia Un           4:02.29    8         
  3 Krahn, Chris              SO Wisconsin Lutheran     4:04.46    6         
  4 Kozinski, Nolan           FR Msoe                   4:07.99    5         
  5 Bostwick, Blake           JR Msoe                   4:09.93    4         
  6 Hernandez, Jacob          FR Aurora                 4:10.83    3         
  7 Hunter, Gage              FR Edgewood               4:13.26    2         
  8 Punzel, Tyler             FR Wisconsin Lutheran     4:16.92    1         
  9 Holbrook, Kenneth         SR Msoe                   4:21.12              
 10 DiGioia, Chris            SO Benedictine (Ill.)     4:23.97              
 11 Werkheiser, Joe           SR Rockford               4:26.15              
 12 Fitzpatrick, Sean         SO Msoe                   4:27.34              
 13 Gonzalez, Miguel          FR Aurora                 4:29.80              
 14 Jestus, Jimmy             SR Benedictine (Ill.)     4:34.86              
 15 Engel, Finn               FR Benedictine (Ill.)     4:38.50              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Garcia, Marcos            FR Benedictine (Ill.)     4:00.49   2  10      
  2 McNamara, Thomas          JR Concordia Un           4:02.29   2   8      
  3 Krahn, Chris              SO Wisconsin Lutheran     4:04.46   2   6      
  4 Kozinski, Nolan           FR Msoe                   4:07.99   2   5      
  5 Bostwick, Blake           JR Msoe                   4:09.93   2   4      
  6 Hernandez, Jacob          FR Aurora                 4:10.83   2   3      
  7 Hunter, Gage              FR Edgewood               4:13.26   2   2      
  8 Punzel, Tyler             FR Wisconsin Lutheran     4:16.92   2   1      
  9 Holbrook, Kenneth         SR Msoe                   4:21.12   2          
 10 Krause, Alex              FR Edgewood               4:23.10   1          
 11 DiGioia, Chris            SO Benedictine (Ill.)     4:23.97   2          
 12 Werkheiser, Joe           SR Rockford               4:26.15   2          
 13 Fitzpatrick, Sean         SO Msoe                   4:27.34   2          
 14 Ramos, Enrique            SO Concordia Un           4:27.58   1          
 15 Schroeder, Grant          FR Wisconsin Lutheran     4:29.25   1          
 16 Gonzalez, Miguel          FR Aurora                 4:29.80   2          
 17 Withaeger, Gavin          FR Aurora                 4:33.97   1          
 18 Jestus, Jimmy             SR Benedictine (Ill.)     4:34.86   2          
 19 Joseph, Ajay              SR Concordia Un           4:37.83   1          
 20 Engel, Finn               FR Benedictine (Ill.)     4:38.50   2          
 21 Natchwey, Michael         FR Edgewood               4:38.89   1          
 22 Haen, David               FR Msoe                   4:41.68   1          
 23 Leiden, Jacob             SR Marian (Wis.)          4:42.78   1          
 24 Miesfeld, Spencer         SO Lakeland University    4:48.75   1          
 25 Folkman, Derrick          FR Concordia (Wis.)       4:53.11   1          
 26 Byrne, Derrick            JR Edgewood               4:59.86   1          
 27 Silhavy, Jarod            SO Marian (Wis.)          5:01.54   1          
 28 Turner, Chris             JR Aurora                 5:16.60   1          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Aurora                     149        2) Benedictine (Ill.)        143
    3) MSOE                       105.50     4) Wisconsin Lutheran         75
    5) Concordia (Wis.)            67.50     6) Concordia Univ. Chicago    43
    6) Edgewood                    43        8) Illinois Tech              39
    9) Rockford                    23       10) Lakeland University         6
   11) Marian (Wis.)                2