Wisconsin Lutheran College                                5/4/2019 - 2:46 PM
    2019 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/3/2019 to 5/4/2019     
                    Village of Lisle-BenU Sports Complex                     
 
Event 35  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Aurora  'A'                                           42.25   10         
     1) Edwards, Ethan JR               2) Rudelich, Peter SO                
     3) Haye, Akeem JR                  4) Kyles, Jalen FR                   
  2 Benedictine (Ill.)  'A'                               42.64    8         
     1) Harris, Joshua FR               2) Muhammad, Jafar JR                
     3) Anderson, DJ SO                 4) Wilson, DeVonte SR                
  3 Edgewood  'A'                                         42.98    6         
     1) Bockhop, James FR               2) Buss, Ryan SO                     
     3) Christiansen, Justin FR         4) Zwiers, Quentin SR                
  4 Concordia (Wis.)  'A'                                 43.37    5         
     1) Hasselbrook, Preus SO           2) Wooden, Brandon JR                
     3) Maldonado, Nathan FR            4) Leahy, Paul SO                    
  5 Concordia Univ. Chicago  'A'                          43.74    4         
     1) Thomas, Tyrique JR              2) Gray, Adam JR                     
     3) Ellis, Brandon JR               4) Swonson, Tanner SO                
  6 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                               44.18    3         
     1) Chirigotis, Dylan FR            2) Ross, Shemron SR                  
     3) Vallee, Jake SO                 4) Jahns, Jonah JR                   
  7 Marian (Wis.)  'A'                                    45.00    2         
     1) Tapp, Malik FR                  2) Cypret, Jacob FR                  
     3) Kusik, Josiah SO                4) Sampson, Nathaniel SR             
  8 Msoe  'A'                                             45.93              
     1) Swanson, McCoy SR               2) Jurss, Joe FR                     
     3) Jakubowski, Deven SO            4) Brantner, Tyler FR                
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Rockford  'A'                                         45.80    1         
     1) Johnson, Emani FR               2) Hernandez, Quentin FR             
     3) Korkmaz, Bilgehan FR            4) Stegenga, Randy FR                
  2 Illinois Tech  'A'                                    46.03              
     1) Opoku, Kwame JR                 2) Valluri, Saisaketh SR             
     3) Gagner, Jacob FR                4) Worley, Austin SO                 
==========================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Aurora  'A'                                           42.25   1  10      
     1) Edwards, Ethan JR               2) Rudelich, Peter SO                
     3) Haye, Akeem JR                  4) Kyles, Jalen FR                   
  2 Benedictine (Ill.)  'A'                               42.64   1   8      
     1) Harris, Joshua FR               2) Muhammad, Jafar JR                
     3) Anderson, DJ SO                 4) Wilson, DeVonte SR                
  3 Edgewood  'A'                                         42.98   1   6      
     1) Bockhop, James FR               2) Buss, Ryan SO                     
     3) Christiansen, Justin FR         4) Zwiers, Quentin SR                
  4 Concordia (Wis.)  'A'                                 43.37   1   5      
     1) Hasselbrook, Preus SO           2) Wooden, Brandon JR                
     3) Maldonado, Nathan FR            4) Leahy, Paul SO                    
  5 Concordia Univ. Chicago  'A'                          43.74   1   4      
     1) Thomas, Tyrique JR              2) Gray, Adam JR                     
     3) Ellis, Brandon JR               4) Swonson, Tanner SO                
  6 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                               44.18   1   3      
     1) Chirigotis, Dylan FR            2) Ross, Shemron SR                  
     3) Vallee, Jake SO                 4) Jahns, Jonah JR                   
  7 Marian (Wis.)  'A'                                    45.00   1   2      
     1) Tapp, Malik FR                  2) Cypret, Jacob FR                  
     3) Kusik, Josiah SO                4) Sampson, Nathaniel SR             
  8 Rockford  'A'                                         45.80   2   1      
     1) Johnson, Emani FR               2) Hernandez, Quentin FR             
     3) Korkmaz, Bilgehan FR            4) Stegenga, Randy FR                
  9 Msoe  'A'                                             45.93   1          
     1) Swanson, McCoy SR               2) Jurss, Joe FR                     
     3) Jakubowski, Deven SO            4) Brantner, Tyler FR                
 10 Illinois Tech  'A'                                    46.03   2          
     1) Opoku, Kwame JR                 2) Valluri, Saisaketh SR             
     3) Gagner, Jacob FR                4) Worley, Austin SO                 
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Aurora                     149        2) Benedictine (Ill.)        143
    3) MSOE                       105.50     4) Wisconsin Lutheran         75
    5) Concordia (Wis.)            67.50     6) Concordia Univ. Chicago    43
    6) Edgewood                    43        8) Illinois Tech              39
    9) Rockford                    23       10) Lakeland University         6
   11) Marian (Wis.)                2