Wisconsin Lutheran College                                       5/4/2019 - 3:18 PM
        2019 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/3/2019 to 5/4/2019        
                        Village of Lisle-BenU Sports Complex                        
 
Event 7  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1 Heun, Hayden              SR Msoe                    11.15m   36-07.00          
  2 Ellsworth, Tyler          FR Msoe                    11.02m   36-02.00          
  3 Lawrence, Devon           SO Rockford                10.67m   35-00.25          
  4 Mroczenski, Paul          FR Concordia (Wis.)        10.53m   34-06.75          
  4 DeMille, Brendon          JR Msoe                    10.53m   34-06.75          
  6 White, Ray                SR Benedictine (Ill.)      10.23m   33-06.75          
  7 Lister, Cody              FR Msoe                    10.18m   33-04.75          
  8 Gold, Jared               FR Benedictine (Ill.)       8.87m   29-01.25          
  9 Evitts, Alex              SR Rockford                 8.37m   27-05.50          
 10 Grant, Tim                FR Wisconsin Lutheran       7.97m   26-01.75          
 11 Flores, Carlos            FR Rockford                 6.48m   21-03.25          
 -- Bornschlegl, Sasha        SR Wisconsin Lutheran          ND                     
Flight  2                                                                           
  1 Njegovan, Ryan            SR Aurora                  15.49m   50-10.00  10      
  2 Brown, Tommy              SO Rockford                13.46m   44-02.00   8      
  3 Cain, Gideon              FR Concordia (Wis.)        13.02m   42-08.75   6      
  4 Johnson, Jared            SR Rockford                12.76m   41-10.50   5      
  5 Brookins, Barry           SO Illinois Tech           12.50m   41-00.25   4      
  6 Grider, Gannon            FR Benedictine (Ill.)      11.94m   39-02.25   3      
  7 O'Dell, Todd              FR Wisconsin Lutheran      11.68m   38-04.00   2      
  8 Schrimpf, Derek           JR Msoe                    11.62m   38-01.50   1      
  9 Forbes, Jacob             FR Benedictine (Ill.)      11.32m   37-01.75          
 10 Curran, Ryan              JR Concordia (Wis.)        11.10m   36-05.00          
 11 Bernat, Tyler             JR Benedictine (Ill.)      11.09m   36-04.75          
 12 Larsen, Zachery           SO Concordia (Wis.)        10.87m   35-08.00          
 13 Hargis, Brandon           SO Concordia (Wis.)        10.70m   35-01.25          
 14 Pagel, Adam               JR Wisconsin Lutheran      10.65m   34-11.25          
 15 Kuehl, Cole               FR Wisconsin Lutheran      10.49m   34-05.00          
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Njegovan, Ryan            SR Aurora                  15.49m   50-10.00  2  10   
  2 Brown, Tommy              SO Rockford                13.46m   44-02.00  2   8   
  3 Cain, Gideon              FR Concordia (Wis.)        13.02m   42-08.75  2   6   
  4 Johnson, Jared            SR Rockford                12.76m   41-10.50  2   5   
  5 Brookins, Barry           SO Illinois Tech           12.50m   41-00.25  2   4   
  6 Grider, Gannon            FR Benedictine (Ill.)      11.94m   39-02.25  2   3   
  7 O'Dell, Todd              FR Wisconsin Lutheran      11.68m   38-04.00  2   2   
  8 Schrimpf, Derek           JR Msoe                    11.62m   38-01.50  2   1   
  9 Forbes, Jacob             FR Benedictine (Ill.)      11.32m   37-01.75  2       
 10 Heun, Hayden              SR Msoe                    11.15m   36-07.00  1       
 11 Curran, Ryan              JR Concordia (Wis.)        11.10m   36-05.00  2       
 12 Bernat, Tyler             JR Benedictine (Ill.)      11.09m   36-04.75  2       
 13 Ellsworth, Tyler          FR Msoe                    11.02m   36-02.00  1       
 14 Larsen, Zachery           SO Concordia (Wis.)        10.87m   35-08.00  2       
 15 Hargis, Brandon           SO Concordia (Wis.)        10.70m   35-01.25  2       
 16 Lawrence, Devon           SO Rockford                10.67m   35-00.25  1       
 17 Pagel, Adam               JR Wisconsin Lutheran      10.65m   34-11.25  2       
 18 DeMille, Brendon          JR Msoe                    10.53m   34-06.75  1       
 18 Mroczenski, Paul          FR Concordia (Wis.)        10.53m   34-06.75  1       
 20 Kuehl, Cole               FR Wisconsin Lutheran      10.49m   34-05.00  2       
 21 White, Ray                SR Benedictine (Ill.)      10.23m   33-06.75  1       
 22 Lister, Cody              FR Msoe                    10.18m   33-04.75  1       
 23 Gold, Jared               FR Benedictine (Ill.)       8.87m   29-01.25  1       
 24 Evitts, Alex              SR Rockford                 8.37m   27-05.50  1       
 25 Grant, Tim                FR Wisconsin Lutheran       7.97m   26-01.75  1       
 26 Flores, Carlos            FR Rockford                 6.48m   21-03.25  1       
 -- Bornschlegl, Sasha        SR Wisconsin Lutheran          ND             1       
====================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Aurora                     159        2) Benedictine (Ill.)        146       
    3) MSOE                       106.50     4) Wisconsin Lutheran         77       
    5) Concordia (Wis.)            73.50     6) Concordia Univ. Chicago    43       
    6) Edgewood                    43        6) Illinois Tech              43       
    9) Rockford                    36       10) Lakeland University         6       
   11) Marian (Wis.)                2