Wisconsin Lutheran College                                       5/4/2019 - 2:46 PM
        2019 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/3/2019 to 5/4/2019        
                        Village of Lisle-BenU Sports Complex                        
 
Event 5  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1 Harrmann, Seth            SR Wisconsin Lutheran      36.61m     120-01          
  2 Farley, Jeremy            SO Aurora                  35.74m     117-03          
  3 Njegovan, Ryan            SR Aurora                  31.82m     104-05          
  4 Swonson, Tanner           SO Concordia Un            31.62m     103-09          
  5 DeMille, Brendon          JR Msoe                    29.68m      97-04          
  6 Brown, Tommy              SO Rockford                26.01m      85-04          
  7 Du, Nicholas              SO Illinois Tech           25.80m      84-08          
  8 Salvador, Andres          FR Concordia Un            25.30m      83-00          
  9 Lister, Cody              FR Msoe                    24.69m      81-00          
 10 Lams, Jacob               SO Concordia Un            24.30m      79-09          
 11 Evitts, Alex              SR Rockford                23.61m      77-05          
 -- Larsen, Zachery           SO Concordia (Wis.)            ND                     
Flight  2                                                                           
  1 Haye, Akeem               JR Aurora                  46.16m     151-05  10      
  2 Stojanovic, Miroslav      SR Msoe                    45.18m     148-03   8      
  3 Meehan, Larry             SO Benedictine (Ill.)      42.98m     141-00   6      
  4 Johnson, Grant            SR Concordia (Wis.)        42.77m     140-04   5      
  5 Hargis, Brandon           SO Concordia (Wis.)        42.10m     138-01   4      
  6 Johnson, Jared            SR Rockford                40.38m     132-06   3      
  7 Traver, Jared             JR Wisconsin Lutheran      40.21m     131-11   2      
  8 Ellsworth, Tyler          FR Msoe                    39.12m     128-04   1      
  9 Mroczenski, Paul          FR Concordia (Wis.)        37.99m     124-08          
 10 Grider, Gannon            FR Benedictine (Ill.)      37.13m     121-10          
 11 Waech, Noah               SO Msoe                    36.86m     120-11          
 12 Lawrence, Devon           SO Rockford                34.79m     114-02          
 13 Forbes, Jacob             FR Benedictine (Ill.)      33.60m     110-03          
 14 Gold, Jared               FR Benedictine (Ill.)      32.20m     105-08          
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Haye, Akeem               JR Aurora                  46.16m     151-05  2  10   
  2 Stojanovic, Miroslav      SR Msoe                    45.18m     148-03  2   8   
  3 Meehan, Larry             SO Benedictine (Ill.)      42.98m     141-00  2   6   
  4 Johnson, Grant            SR Concordia (Wis.)        42.77m     140-04  2   5   
  5 Hargis, Brandon           SO Concordia (Wis.)        42.10m     138-01  2   4   
  6 Johnson, Jared            SR Rockford                40.38m     132-06  2   3   
  7 Traver, Jared             JR Wisconsin Lutheran      40.21m     131-11  2   2   
  8 Ellsworth, Tyler          FR Msoe                    39.12m     128-04  2   1   
  9 Mroczenski, Paul          FR Concordia (Wis.)        37.99m     124-08  2       
 10 Grider, Gannon            FR Benedictine (Ill.)      37.13m     121-10  2       
 11 Waech, Noah               SO Msoe                    36.86m     120-11  2       
 12 Harrmann, Seth            SR Wisconsin Lutheran      36.61m     120-01  1       
 13 Farley, Jeremy            SO Aurora                  35.74m     117-03  1       
 14 Lawrence, Devon           SO Rockford                34.79m     114-02  2       
 15 Forbes, Jacob             FR Benedictine (Ill.)      33.60m     110-03  2       
 16 Gold, Jared               FR Benedictine (Ill.)      32.20m     105-08  2       
 17 Njegovan, Ryan            SR Aurora                  31.82m     104-05  1       
 18 Swonson, Tanner           SO Concordia Un            31.62m     103-09  1       
 19 DeMille, Brendon          JR Msoe                    29.68m      97-04  1       
 20 Brown, Tommy              SO Rockford                26.01m      85-04  1       
 21 Du, Nicholas              SO Illinois Tech           25.80m      84-08  1       
 22 Salvador, Andres          FR Concordia Un            25.30m      83-00  1       
 23 Lister, Cody              FR Msoe                    24.69m      81-00  1       
 24 Lams, Jacob               SO Concordia Un            24.30m      79-09  1       
 25 Evitts, Alex              SR Rockford                23.61m      77-05  1       
 -- Larsen, Zachery           SO Concordia (Wis.)            ND             1       
====================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Aurora                     149        2) Benedictine (Ill.)        143       
    3) MSOE                       105.50     4) Wisconsin Lutheran         75       
    5) Concordia (Wis.)            67.50     6) Concordia Univ. Chicago    43       
    6) Edgewood                    43        8) Illinois Tech              39       
    9) Rockford                    23       10) Lakeland University         6       
   11) Marian (Wis.)                2